Wednesday 2nd December 2009


1 HT 1 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 02:59PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Maiden Heat
1 ALBERT ROSE HI FSH T Thompson (North Lismore)
2 RHYTHM AND GRACE FSH I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3 42222 FITZROY CHARLIE NBT C Mifsud (Gilberton)
4 54345 PHUKET FSTD D D Mortimer (Ipswich)
5 5 CEE FORCE NBT V A Sherwell (Thornton)
6 2835 MR. JAMES NBT R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7 48842 MONTY’S GIRL NBT N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8 HELL UNLEASHED FSH S G Lennon (Burpengary)
9 7 SUEMAE NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10 44 LAURA’S REIGN NBT W A Robertson (Bray Park)

2 HT 2 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 03:19PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Maiden Heat
1 358 DEAGON SUMMER NBT L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)
2 86 FLYING FATTY NBT V A Sherwell (Thornton)
3 544 RASHLORE NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4 5 BOTOX BEAUTY NBT J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
5 55557 TRICK RIDER NBT G C Keep (Burpengary)
6 JAKE ROSE HI FSH T Thompson (North Lismore)
7 BEER IS BETTER FSH C P Scrivens (Albion)
8 27 SID ROSE HI FSH T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9 7 ILLINOIS BOY NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10 7 FLASH OF GOLD NBT H A Elson (Yandina Creek)

3 MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. 03:39PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres FFA
1 441 FIGHT FORCE 23.24 R D Herr (Buccan)
2 1 KENSO WAY 23.29 R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3 3 ROCOCO NBT V J Irwin (Maudsland)
4 462 MISS STANDOUT NBT W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
5 3 JIM’S ABILITY NBT T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)
6 752 ALIBI NBT J C Durrant (Tamborine)
7 74 GIRL TEXADA NBT A L Dargusch (Lowood)
8 674 RAPID RACER NBT S J Glasscock (Churchable)
9 5 BOTOX BEAUTY NBT J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
10 5 CEE FORCE NBT V A Sherwell (Thornton)

4 NOVICE BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY AT THE 03:59PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 26482 GIDDY UP GEORGE NBT V A Sherwell (Thornton)
2 17778 BONNIE PEARL BAY 23.18 F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
3 751 RITA ROSE HI FSH T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4 1 TED ROSE HI FSH T Thompson (North Lismore)
5 35451 ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL NBT N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6 77653 BLACK DRAGON 23.51 R H Eddie (Caboolture)
7 65213 TAKE HOLD 23.14 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8 3721 HALIE ROSE HI FSH T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9 54811 MISS THIRTEEN FSH R P Mcbride (North Booval)
10 32517 WINDY HAWK 23.12 P J Rayner (Dakabin)

5 3/4 GRADE ‘GIVE ME FIVE’ AT STUD 04:19PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 51348 CARTER SLADE 22.80 D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2 27217 TINA’S SHOW FSTD R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3 74367 EARLY SECRET 23.14 G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4 22137 NOT TODAY SON 22.92 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5 16467 SHEZA MAGPIE 23.25 J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6 14652 HERVEY BAY FLYER 23.18 I R Hoggan (Churchable)
7 18674 PERFECT BOND 22.83 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8 36455 TAMROOKUM 23.29 M G Pearson (Slacks Creek)
9 14448 GRO GO JACK NBT D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAHY 04:39PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Grade 5
1 62381 SPOONER STREET 23.28 J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2 24226 BUB’S ANGEL 23.10 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3 53318 DOWNSIDE DASHER 23.18 J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
4 21528 FINE APPROACH 23.38 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5 36742 FLIPERTTY JIG NBT C G Elson (Wurtulla)
6 52126 QUICK STATE 23.23 I R Hoggan (Churchable)
7 32535 LUCY ROSE HI 23.49 T W Thompson (North Lismore)
8 1111 MR. PRIZZ FSH J W Woods (Greenbank)
9 41358 PEPI POWER 23.47 P May (Dakabin)
10 31356 POWER MAC 23.25 P May (Dakabin)

7 3/4 GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 04:56PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 42121 PERFECT STUDENT 30.13 D Russell (Innisplain)
2 53335 BOLINISI SILVER NBT L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
3 53654 INTREPID FORCE 30.40 J G Field (Logan Reserve)
4 31212 DAY SEAS PENNY 30.63 C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5 21354 ON THE BALL NBT R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6 76283 MIDNIGHT SURF 30.39 B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
7 13368 BONDI BEAUTY NBT D Russell (Innisplain)
8 85187 MARY ROSE HI 30.46 T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9 12476 HONEY LASS 30.20 R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 FINAL 5TH GRADE SKY RACING *QDOG* 05:14PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 12763 HIGHLAND DANCER 23.20 R H Eddie (Caboolture)
2 48564 IN A BOUND 23.10 F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
3 41231 MITZIE’S ANGEL 23.26 T L Okamura (Deception Bay)
4 13844 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 23.30 W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
5 36271 PENNY’S DOLL 23.11 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6 57542 SAINT JIMMY 23.24 C F Campbell (Brassall)
7 15732 MELROSE RARE 23.03 D J Irwin (Maudsland)
8 36663 POWER OF TEN 23.13 J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9 412T5 KING EMMANUEL NBT B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)
10 56215 ORIGIN ENFORCER 23.16 J M Griffiths (Churchable)

9 5TH GRADE UNITAB 05:29PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 12321 TOUCH OF LOVE FSTD R G Stephens (Marsden)
2 36212 MR. IMAGINATION NBT R A Mckay (North Maclean)
3 21412 FIE FIE 30.34 F L Currey (Leeville)
4 22331 FOR JAKE’S SAKE FSH R P Mcbride (North Booval)
5 35181 PEYOTE NBT R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6 46133 LADY RAZORBACK 30.67 R N Essex (Greenbank)
7 17442 BLUE RENEGADE 30.51 J J Coleman (Capalaba)
8 13612 CHASIN’ CHLOE 30.15 J W Woods (Greenbank)
9 64317 LADIES LUCK NBT J T Edwards (Fernvale)
10 38318 LEICA JACKAROO 30.45 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

10 5TH GRADE SUREPICK 05:46PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Grade 5
1 744F4 JEDI DESTROYER 23.27 S J Glasscock (Churchable)
2 25274 JAY FELLA 23.21 N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3 11162 HERITAGE DRIVE 23.16 D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4 56215 ORIGIN ENFORCER 23.16 J M Griffiths (Churchable)
5 5311 WIN A BIT 22.86 B N Morris (Lowood)
6 22341 KING COYOTE 22.81 J C Durrant (Tamborine)
7 28125 SASSY TEXADA 23.26 A L Dargusch (Lowood)
8 56551 BLACK CRASH 23.28 T L Okamura (Deception Bay)
9 51435 NOT SO COOL 23.23 P May (Dakabin)
10 56378 FATIMA NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)