Wednesday 3rd December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.52PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 CUSTOM ALLOY Q M DEBORAH SIMON
2 PASIFIKA BOY Q M JEFFREY PUHOTAU
3 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
4 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
5 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
6 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
7 JUST HONEY Q M TIMOTHY BILLIN
8 FLYING EMILY M DESMOND GILROY
9 SAXANITE M ROBERT GILTINAN
10 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 02 NOVICE 395M 3.14PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 MATA OF FAITH N JEFFREY PUHOTA
2 ATLANTIC CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 BLACKIE DAWSON N PAUL GRAHAM
4 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NEIL THOMPSON
5 LION’S DEN Q N TROY OKAMURA
6 GO YOU MUPPET N DEAN TURLEY
7 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q N PAUL HILL
8 RHONDA’S DREAM N DEAN TURLEY
9 DEBIAN N DEAN TURLEY

RACE 03 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 395M 3.32PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SEXY SAL Q 2 RON BALL
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
3 ROSSA LEE Q 2 RON BALL
4 ENJOY INN Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
7 KATHY’S RECALL Q 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 CLASSIC PEDRO 2 JAMES THOMPSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 3.52PM
HT 1 THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
2 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
3 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
5 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 DISRUPTION Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 STORM AND WILD Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
8 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 4.12PM
HT 2 THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 TAMROOKUM Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
6 WILD ECLIPSE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
7 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 395M 4.32PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
2 RICKABY 4 ROSS OGDEN
3 WINGED SPIRIT Q 4 ERROL SUELL
4 CITY TRAIN Q 3 BARRY MORRIS
5 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 4 DESMOND GILROY
6 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
8 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
9 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 4.52PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
2 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 TRACK HAMMER Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 TSUNAMI SURF Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
6 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
7 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 VERADO 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 5.09PM
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
2 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
3 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
4 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL
6 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
9 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
10 CLICKER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.30PM
HT 3 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
2 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON
3 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 SIGNING OFF Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
6 RUFF RULER 5 ROSS OGDEN
7 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.49PM
HT 4 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
2 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIME
5 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
6 SWEET INGRID Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
7 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY