Wednesday 5th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395 2.46PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 COASTAL FIRE Q M BRUCE CADEN
2 SPOILT SKYE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
3 FEDERAL HILL M BRUCE CADEN
4 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
5 RAYLEEN BOND Q M RICHARD NELSON
6 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
7 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
8 PEDRO LILY M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
9 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
10 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 395M 3.04PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
2 BON CHEER Q 5 PAUL GRAHAM
3 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
4 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
5 GO YOU MUPPET 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 DISRUPTION Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
8 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
10 PEDRO LILY M ELAINE WILLIAMSON

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 3.25PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SELECT STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
2 MADAM KERO Q N ROBERT EDDIE
3 FLYING SPIRIT N NORMAN SYKES
4 IVANA VIN Q N RACHEL SCOTT
5 KENIBI PRINCESS Q N LOUISE BROADRICK
6 LION’S DEN Q N NEIL THOMPSON
7 MILLIONAIRE GIRL Q N RICHARD NELSON
8 SUPER SAM Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
9 PRINCESS KERO Q N BOB WRIGHT
10 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q N NED SNOW

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 3.44PM
HT 1 THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
4 SECRET SALLY Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
7 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
8 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
9 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
10 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 4.05PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
2 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
8 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
9 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 4.24PM
HT 2 THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
3 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SEVERED Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
6 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
7 SO PROUD 5 BRUCE CADEN
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
10 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 395M 4.45PM
GARRARDS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ANTAGONIZER 4 BRUCE CADEN
2 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW
3 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
5 SLICK CANDY Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
6 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
7 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
8 ENJOY INN Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
9 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.07PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SHOOSTER Q 4 ALLAN LANG
2 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 MISS SKY WAY Q 5 GARY MOORE
4 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 NATURE BOY Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
6 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
8 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
9 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
10 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.28PM
HT 3 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN
2 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
5 BLU FOE Q 5 PHILIP TAPE
6 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
7 BLACK HOUDINI Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
8 STAR KING Q 5 LOUISE INALL
9 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
10 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.44PM
HT 4 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 RUFF RULER 5 ROSS OGDEN
3 JUST SAY SO 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
5 BLACKIE DAWSON 5 PAUL GRAHAM
6 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
7 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
8 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
9 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q 5 NIGEL RUGG

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments