Wednesday 9th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 9th February 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Bgrc02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAW ONEJ Judd (Milbong)
2BLACK RAFAEL25452T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3COL DIAMONDJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
4LORD LINDSAY33R E Patching (Buccan)
5BAR ROOM BLONDIE43742C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
6MR. NEGATIVEJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7COMPOSITE55744S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8DIAMOND AMY4K P Butler (Goodna)
9SERENE GAIRN77744C N Houston (Burpengary)
10NEJO MISS65447J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Bgrc03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S ALL PERFECTB A Belford (Logan Village)
2FIVE FOOT FIVE45325R P Mcbride (North Booval)
3GO ON RED65386R Peschke (Tivoli)
4SUIT YOURSELFD Russell (Innisplain)
5MIDNIGHT BUSTER8A L Dargusch (Churchable)
6BAR ROOM BOUNCE67C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
7FIVE O’CLOCK4735S M Morris (Lowood)
8LEITH I’M HERE768S J Glasscock (Churchable)
9PETAL PICKEN23547C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10BLACK AT NIGHT77476N C Fertch (Coominya)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing03:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY LOLA3R J Druery (Churchable)
2STAFFORD SWAGMAN2D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3RUN TAMMY RUN1R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4BARRIO BLING4C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5DIAMOND SPARKLES4J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6JAZZ IT UP8231C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7PEDRO’S THUNDER82T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8TOBASCO LAD251B I Millard (Morayfield)
9BLACK RAFAEL25452T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10FIVE FOOT FIVE45325R P Mcbride (North Booval)
Race No. 4Novice Wheeler Greyhound Kennels03:44PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IZY BOSS67762M J Boody (Churchable)
2BAR ROOM BROAD681C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3LOOKIN’ SWISH56447R J Simpson (Ferny Grove)
4BAR ROOM BOSS18663C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5CONMAN4415R P Mcbride (North Booval)
6PURE MIX86326K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
7POWER CREEK58662R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8DESERT ACE67766J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9RASHLORE88888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIVE ‘EM HELL75557N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2QUEEN VINTAGE84447J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3JESSE’S MATE25645A L Dargusch (Churchable)
4BIG POSSIBILITY78863D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
5EUROA ROZENE21257J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6WINDY HAWK56555M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
7ELUSIVE PRIDE72365K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8DILAN VALE35748G Northfield (Leeville)
9ECHO HILL26884E Honeyman (Alberton)
10WAR DRUMS88877S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING SPIRIT13578S A Giles (Churchable)
2MADE MAN65586S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3HARBOUR POWER121B J Francis (Fernvale)
4ANNIE MAREE45645R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
5SHORT ARGUMENT34345J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6SIAM STARR46575N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7GET BACK22184R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8PICK THE SCORE26684W R Andrews (Strathpine)
9ECHO HILL26884E Honeyman (Alberton)
10RASHLORE88888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYEEMA6F431C N Houston (Burpengary)
2FLYING SPIRIT56855N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3SPORTY ENFORCER22631R P Mcbride (North Booval)
4MATISSE’S ANGEL61863D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5JEDI WAMPA16415S J Glasscock (Churchable)
6FLASH CONQUEST74622M J Boody (Churchable)
7SPOONER STREET48714J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8CRACKABILITY71214D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
9ECHO HILL26884E Honeyman (Alberton)
10WAR DRUMS88877S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Cartwright Property Group05:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARLING HARBOUR62822B J Francis (Fernvale)
2RIP BEWARE53616C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3HARA’S COUGAR17544K G Myers (Kallangur)
4BLACK HASSLER65512N Tonks (Banora Point)
5HARA’S TRICK87643K G Myers (Kallangur)
6HERVEY BAY FLYER76475K J Kemp (Coominya)
7GALLIVANT GIRL175C L Apap (Gatton)
8SWIFT WARRIOR1F1S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9ROCOCO ROCKS42567B A Belford (Logan Village)
10JADE DUCHESS36344R E Chandler (Cleveland)
Race No. 9(best 8) Hawkins Media Solutions05:22PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEICA JACKAROO27342C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
2SPECIAL ETHEL38211W M Liddell (Jimboomba)
3FINE APPROACH27513S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4HIGHLAND DANCER23211R H Eddie (Caboolture)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STYLISH DAYMO11111J E Edmondson (Lowood)
7NOT TODAY SON56535D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8RAZZLE UNO55836R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIAM POWER25786N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2SUPER WALLY37357K J Kemp (Coominya)
3KNOCKA’S WEB44256D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4FOUR EXOTIC25756C L Wills (Closeburn)
5SPINNING FREE45847J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6JUSTA PITTANCE57677C N Houston (Burpengary)
7KIKEM RIDDLER1133T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BEER DAY FRIDAY34878R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
9ECHO HILL26884E Honeyman (Alberton)
10WAR DRUMS88877S C Woods (Park Ridge)