Saturday, 12 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 12 July 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO MANNBTChristopher Gear
2WILBY WORTHYNBTPhillip Carter
4AGENT TEENBTPaul Burgess
6CREDIT REWARDNBTKevin Kemp
8MAKE A DATEFSTDNatasha Ogden
Race No. 21:50 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S NOT BONKERSNBTNarelle Mulcahy
2MALLOURY QUEENNBTEric Conroy
4MARLOW LEENBTPaul Burgess
6ZIVA ZAFONICFSTDThomas Lowe
8WILBY DEFIANTNBTPhillip Carter
Race No. 3/5th Grade2:10 PM
MAIDEN event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY FAST31.94 6Jul13David Raines
2EL GALO GIRL31.97 15Mar14Paul Burgess
3ELLIE POPPINS31.97 21Jun14John Betro
4CUDDLES NO MORENBTLaurence Ward
5FOUR WAY HEATNBTLaurence Thomas
6HAODENBTPaul Burgess
7LUNA RACER32.07 20Apr13Paul Burgess
8MY AUNTY ROSENBTEric Conroy
9BIG BLUE KAWATIFSTDLois Neal
Race No. 42:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSION QUEENNBTRay Gatti
2WILBY TENACIOUS26.92 5Jul14John Betro
3BLACK PICTURENBTNatasha Ogden
4ELMO VELONBTPaul Burgess
5WILBY EXCLUSIVE27.53 26Apr14Phillip Carter
6WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
7CONOR’S ENTITYFSTDKevin Kemp
8CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
Race No. 52:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBY CLASSY27.44 26Apr14Phillip Carter
2CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
3LITTLE BOMBERNBTNarelle Mulcahy
4MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
5HARA’S DARL26.65 6Jul13William Smith
6BLUE IMPRESSIONFSTDKevin Kemp
7CHASIN’ RAINBOWSFSTDPaul Burgess
8ZAMBEZI LUCK27.26 29Mar14Brian Terry
Race No. 63:10 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING FEET26.88 7Jul12Marie Richards
2CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
3EARNIN’ OODLESNBTLorraine Isles
4ZA ZA ZARA27.01 19Apr14Laurence Thomas
5SAVANNA CRUISERNBTBrian Terry
6WEBB27.08 4Jan14Narelle Mulcahy
7PACKERNBTRay Gatti
8BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
Race No. 73:30 PM
BEST 8 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE TEMANI26.41 10May14Eric Conroy
2HE’S A HUNTER26.41 7Jun14Christopher Gear
3ANY SIZENBTThomas Lauga
4WILBY MIGHTY26.49 25Jan14Phillip Carter
6CAMBLA GIRL26.42 5Oct13Louise Cameron
7BIG DREAM DADDY27.00 28Apr12Tracy Kunde
8ALEX THE GREATNBTRay Gatti
Race No. 83:50 PM
4TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED DOROTHY26.62 2Nov13Natasha Ogden
2MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.01 5Jul14Louise Cameron
3SAID WHO26.91 12Apr14William Smith
4PREMIER LEO26.97 21Jun14Tracy Kunde
5MISS BUNDY BLACK26.85 25Jan14Kev Pershouse
6DENISE’S JOY26.89 15Mar14Ray Gatti
7BUNDY AND BEERS27.12 21Jun14Narelle Mulcahy
8LORENZO’S GOLD26.73 30Mar13Laurence Thomas