Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 1Bundy Brakes1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S ANGEL8462NBTLaurence Thomas
2GLEN’S PRINCESS57NBTRonald Brook
3LADY MARLIE442527.37Thomas Lowe
4GALWAY THUNDER433227.30Stephen Bland
5WILBY FREE362627.25Phil Carter
6PANDALLI827527.64Raymond Smith
7LOWANNA543227.02Allen Kelly
8CE DETERMINATION452527.15Thomas Lowe
9HIGH LEE BLUE845727.19John Watts
Race No. 2Brothers Sports Club1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY MAREE462126.74Ronald Brook
2BLUE PRINCE333226.71Ronald Brook
3SISSY LE HEY576427.26Lin Kent
4BIG BOY BETRO266527.30John Betro
5BOGIE NIGHTS248326.96Ronald Brook
6GO HOADY625527.13Neil Card
7THURRUNGO341427.34Allen Kelly
8CATWALK SHOW LEE323327.76Ronald Brook
9PEEWEE JEANETTE688827.93Andrew Johnson
Race No. 3Springfield Gardens2:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATESHOW MATISSE7878NBTRonald Brook
2FAST CODY617626.91Thomas Lowe
3AYE SIMPLE MYTH865527.68Thomas Lauga
4PURE LEE RED874127.13John Watts
5UNO THE DEAL484627.52Andrew Johnson
6MUMMA’S HOPE476627.25Travis Elson
7PINTO FLASH282226.90Lin Kent
8AIR CANNON221126.96Stephen Bland
Race No. 4Sharp Business Equipment2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AS FLOYD825126.80Lin Kent
2CHAMPS765226.88Ronald Brook
3SHE’S SO CLASSY884627.33Stephen Bland
4ARK UP535327.30John Betro
5MASTER CODY476527.46Thomas Lowe
6MAGIC MAGNUM437527.13William Smith
7OCCY CUT BACK357726.97Andrew Johnson
8BOB THE PAPERBOY211727.02Keven Read
Race No. 5Bundaberg Stockfeeds3:10 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HOUDINI854227.62Thomas Lowe
2RAMBO ROCK455526.94Christopher Gear
3MISS MITANNI854127.04Lin Kent
4KOUKLA MOO365626.39Stephen Bland
5GOLD PLATED757827.00Andrew Johnson
6RYAN’S GIFT223226.95Kev Pershouse
7ALL ABOUT HOPE247326.64Marie Richards
8SMASHING FASHION411127.08John Watts
Race No. 6East End Hotel3:30 PM
5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN MAYHEM172531.93Christopher Gear
2MR. CODY447431.37Travis Elson
3MR. REALITY423432.20Eric Conroy
4REMO DANCER434431.97Christopher Gear
5SPOT THE DOT323132.32Lin Kent
6BELLA BOO BOO433X32.23Stephen Bland
7SKETCHY AIMY256232.03Thomas Lowe
8LONG LONG TRAIN134132.45Andrew Johnson
Race No. 7Uncle Rustys Photos3:50 PM
3/4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST BAR NONE316427.07Lin Kent
2MALLOURY QUEEN548526.62Eric Conroy
3BOGIE RAIDER317226.82Keven Read
4ACKA DACKA221626.84Stephen Bland
5REDNECK BOYD888726.96Andrew Johnson
6LOOKING AMAZING342526.62Marie Richards
7HAVOC AND MAYHEM653726.65Lin Kent
8MADE TO DANCE815726.95Kev Pershouse