Saturday, 2 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 2 July 2016

Race No. 1Carlton United Breweries Maiden …1:30 PM
MH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLO SCORCHO26827.58Ronald Brook
2MYSTIC KAHN67X8NBTMichael James
3WATCH ME WIGGLENBTNeil Card
4PURE LEE CRUISYNBTJohn Watts
5COS SHE CAN472327.08Lin Kent
6RUSTY ARMOUR7525NBTWilliam Smith
7HAYDEN’S BOY467NBTPaul Burgess
8OUR PURSUIT475227.60John Betro
Race No. 2Des Allen & Co.funerals Maiden H1:50 PM
MH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIZZARD BLITZ833227.52Marie Richards
2EDDY’S CHANT454327.65Christopher Gear
3DELICATE HARRY247427.25Eric Conroy
4SWEET SASSAFRAS677727.86Stephen Bland
5KORONGNBTMichael James
6BLACK PAINTNBTThomas Lowe
7APCARDNBTNeil Card
8GAS ALL MIGHTY74NBTPaul Burgess
Race No. 3Uncle Rustys Photos2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FLASH428527.10Lin Kent
2MOET GIRL215427.44Laurence Thomas
3BLACK BOMBER562527.19Elizabeth Griffin
4KIALLA157827.93Michael James
5SAND BAR BABY225727.24Ronald Brook
6CLASSY BAMQUIN424627.57Stephen Bland
7SISSY LE HEY464727.26Lin Kent
8ROCKET’S ANGEL453227.05Laurence Thomas
9LITTLE SHORT1865NBTPaul Burgess
10BELLA SPRITE7X7426.94Gregory Kennedy
Race No. 4Outback Pet Meats2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABELE144426.91Ronald Brook
2ALL ABOUT HOPE457426.64Marie Richards
3AGUERO548527.38Elizabeth Griffin
4GO HOADY747726.98Neil Card
5TAIL IT UP65X726.55Lin Kent
6SPRING PLANET375326.70Peter Dunne
7LAKODA MAGIC346127.18Kaye Taylor
8MASTER CODY574427.23Thomas Lowe
9BEST BAR NONE76X627.07Lin Kent
10AYE SIMPLE MYTH88X827.52Thomas Lauga
Race No. 5Bundy Brakes2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA SMILEY4148NBTKaye Taylor
2TOKATEE KAHN347427.08Michael James
3SKETCHY AIMY62X827.42Thomas Lowe
4YES GERONOMO785226.84Ronald Brook
5EDEN’S CHANT527126.84Christopher Gear
6GOOD BOY SEAMUS2746NBTElizabeth Griffin
7BOGIE NIGHTS864126.96Paul Burgess
8RYAN’S GIFT335726.95Kev Pershouse
9BEST BAR NONE76X627.07Lin Kent
10AYE SIMPLE MYTH88X827.52Thomas Lauga
Race No. 6Brothers Sports Club3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO WIN873827.05Thomas Lauga
2SWEET DIMPLE636527.04Elizabeth Griffin
3FAST AS FLOYD158326.80Lin Kent
4SOPHIE’S MATE674826.95Kaye Taylor
5ABSOLUTE SERIAL431226.90Phil Carter
6THURRUNGO375527.01Allen Kelly
7STIRLING BLUE316726.93David Raines
8VASELIUS866127.60Ronald Brook
9BEST BAR NONE76X627.07Lin Kent
10AYE SIMPLE MYTH88X827.52Thomas Lauga
Race No. 7East End Hotel3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVOC AND MAYHEM637326.65Lin Kent
2BLUE PRINCE356X26.71Ronald Brook
3RAMBO ROCK286526.75Christopher Gear
4WALLOON WIZARD361426.65Eric Conroy
5COSMIC EYE611626.68Kaye Taylor
6AIR CANNON686126.96Stephen Bland
7MALLOURY QUEEN326226.62Eric Conroy
8SPRING FIRECHIEF4621NBTPeter Dunne
9BEST BAR NONE76X627.07Lin Kent
10AYE SIMPLE MYTH88X827.52Thomas Lauga
Race No. 8Sharp Business Equipment3:50 PM
4/5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUKLA MOO826532.24Stephen Bland
2MADE THAT WAY756132.61Ronald Brook
3LOOKING AMAZING113332.18Marie Richards
4DREAM GIRL GABBY354532.40Kaye Taylor
5NANNY CHAR CHAR524732.39Thomas Lowe
6ORANGE THUNDER633832.31Christopher Gear
7COPPER LIGHT533831.94Elizabeth Griffin
8MR. REALITY218631.79Eric Conroy