Saturday, 22 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 22 February 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZINGA TEXADANBT
2MO ZAM ZEKEFSTDRonald Brook
3MYSTICUS MAGICUSNBTLen Shaxson
4SPIN AND BOUNCENBTNarelle Mulcahy
5INSIDIOUSGareth Miggins
6COME ON BOSSNBTRonald Brook
7BENASHNBTNarelle Mulcahy
8WILL SHE GONBTWilliam Smith
9HELLO BROADCASTNBTKev Pershouse
10WIGGLE WAGSNBTChristopher Gear
Race No. 2Rq 1000 Final Mixed1:50 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE WISHESNBT
2ZAMBEZI LUCKNBTGareth Miggins
3GET OUTA DODGENBTCasey Dargusch
4EXCUSEZ MOI26.72 15Feb14
5JUMPIN’ JAZZNBTRonald Brook
6SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
7FAST AS FLOYD26.80 15Feb14Lin Kent
8LITTLE MISS CHOPNBTGareth Miggins
9BAZINGA TEXADANBTCasey Dargusch
10WILL SHE GONBTWilliam Smith
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADD PUNTINGFSTDGareth Miggins
2MY AUNTY ROSE27.02 20Jul13Eric Conroy
3GOOSEBERRY LASSNBTBenjamin Shepherd
4BUNDY AND BEERSNBTGary Keep
5CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13
6ARM BAR ROUSEYFSTDGareth Miggins
7MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
8BELLA BOO BOO27.65 18Jan14
Race No. 42:30 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA BARKER26.75 16Nov13
2DAYSEAS SUEFSTD
3GOTCHA BACK26.89 12Jan13Gary Keep
4FAST AND WILD26.56 26Oct13Paul Burgess
5CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
6BLU SORELLA26.49 30Mar13Paul Burgess
7CAMBLA LOVER26.99 9Nov13Louise Cameron
8SAVANNA CRUISERNBTBrian Terry
Race No. 52:50 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEMENTAL26.78 10Aug13Raymond Smith
2PRINCESS MADDAM27.03 11Jan14
3VALIANT CRUSADEFSTDDarren Taylor
4MY MARLEYNBTPaul Burgess
5PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
6LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
7MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
8BIG BAD CAMBLA27.16 18Jan14Louise Cameron
9HOUR AFTER HOUR26.84 9Nov13Gareth Miggins
10WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
Race No. 63:10 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 GIRL26.51 11Jan14Paul Burgess
2CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
3ELGRAND SENORITAFSTDTrent Thorley
4HEZA MAMA’S BOY26.83 3Aug13Gary Thorpe
5RONTAGONAL27.03 11Jan14Gareth Miggins
6HARA’S DARL26.65 6Jul13Paul Burgess
7HE’S A HUNTER26.73 9Nov13Christopher Gear
8MISS BUNDY BLACK26.85 25Jan14Gary Keep
9HOUR AFTER HOUR26.84 9Nov13Gareth Miggins
10WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
Race No. 73:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JOE27.27 23Nov13Darren Taylor
2RED DOROTHY26.62 2Nov13Paul Burgess
3BLACK ICE COOL27.41 23Nov13Kev Pershouse
4SHOW LEE’S ANGELFSTDRonald Brook
5GRAVO’S TIGER26.90 21Dec13Paul Burgess
6LEDARO DUO26.94 15Feb14Tracy Trigg
7CAMBLA BELL27.30 18Jan14Louise Cameron
8BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Gary Keep
9HOUR AFTER HOUR26.84 9Nov13Gareth Miggins
10WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
Race No. 83:50 PM
BEST 8 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELLNBTGareth Miggins
2LORENZO’S GOLDNBTLaurence Thomas
3PACIFIC PRINCE32.00 25Jan14Gareth Miggins
4CAMBLA GIRLNBTLouise Cameron
6BIG DREAM DADDY32.13 22Sep12Tracy Kunde
7MR. BONDFIRE32.08 15Jun13Gary Keep
8LAY DOWN TEDDY31.69 18May13Jason Kent
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments