Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 460m 1.30pm
1 PINCH OF SPICE M NARELLE MULCAHY
2 WILD CINDERS M HENRY PLUNKETT
Box3 VACANT
4 MORT’S REWARD M DALE JOHNSON
Box5 VACANT
6 SASHA’S ALL GO M KEVIN BRYANT
Box7 VACANT
8 WILD ROXANNE M MARK REBERGER

Race 2 MAIDEN 460m 1.50pm
1 THINK GREEN M JOHN GREEN
2 LONE BEAR M SHARON FARROW
Box3 VACANT
4 QUICK CHARACTER M DAVID RAINES
Box5 VACANT
6 SEB’S MEMORY M LAURENCE THOMAS
Box7 VACANT
8 HURRICANE OBAMA M JEFFERY KUHL

Race 3 NOVICE 460m 2.10pm
1 VELOCITY EQUINOX N PAUL BURGESS
2 KID BILLIE N NEVILLE CUMNER
3 RICHO’S SUGAR N MARIE RICHARDS
4 I’M ZOEY N NEVILLE CUMNER
5 GOLDEN LORIAN N NEVILLE CUMNER
6 ENFORCING N LORRAINE ISLES
7 EXPLOSIVE FUSE N JOHN BETRO
8 MR. IMAGINATION N DARRYL MCGRATH

Race 4 5TH GRADE 460m 2.30pm
1 BELLI TIPS 5 ERIC CONROY
2 HEY LILLIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box3 VACANT
4 BELLI TEN 5 ERIC CONROY
5 BELLE ROUGE 5 LORRAINE ISLES
Box6 VACANT
7 LITTLE LASSIG 5 LORRAINE ISLES
8 ELLAY OLD FOOL 5 DALE JOHNSON

Race 5 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 550m 2.50pm
1 MINI SURFER M SHARON FARROW
2 COYOTE CHRIS 5 HENRY PLUNKETT
3 SNOWY STANLEY 5 JOHN WHITE
4 DOMINANT DANCER 5 PHILLIP CARTER
5 DID YOU GARGLE M DOC JAMIESON
6 JET BLACK JACK M BRIAN TERRY
7 KOOLBOO KING 5 KEVIN KEMP
8 BAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH

Race 6 4/5 GRADE 460m 3.10pm
1 COLEMAN 4 PAUL BURGESS
2 FARLEIGH DIANA 4 THOMAS LOWE
Box3 VACANT
4 LUCKY’S BEST 5 MARK REBERGER
5 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
Box6 VACANT
7 KOOLBOO DIVA 5 BRIAN TERRY
8 GARDENER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 7 550m 3.30pm
3/4 GRADE ANZAC CUP
1 NAMBUCCA DREAM 4 PHILLIP CARTER
2 BLACK BAHAMA 4 LORRAINE ISLES
3 HERVEY BAY FLYER 3 KEVIN KEMP
4 RIVER SEINE 4 RUSSELL FARRELL
5 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL
6 MISS BETTY 3 THOMAS LOWE
7 LEDGER 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
8 SWANBAY DYLAN 3 GARY THORPE
9 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 4 DARRYL MCGRATH
10 LANGER 4 NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 8 460m 3.50pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 ALLAKAZAN 1 JEFFERY KUHL
2 NINDERRY MAGIC 1 ERROL KLEINHANS
3 NUTELLA 1 DALE JOHNSON
4 LEDARO PUDDIN’ 2 DARLENE BROWN
5 LEDARO SHIFTY 1 DARLENE BROWN
6 SISTER COOL 1 JOHN BETRO
7 COCORIFFIC 2 JEFFERY KUHL
8 I’M NOT FOOLIN’ 1 STEVEN MARTIN