Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 460m 1.30pm
1 BOOM CRASH ANNIE M
2 SASHA’S ALL GO M
Box3 VACANT
4 SERENE TEDDY M BRIAN JONES
5 THINK GREEN M JOHN GREEN
Box6 VACANT
7 WILD ROXANNE M MARK REBERGER
8 ISLAND HOME M CHARLES ZWOERNER

Race 2 MAIDEN 460m 1.50pm
1 OUTBACK MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 QUICK CHARACTER M DAVID RAINES
Box3 VACANT
4 THRILL SEEKER M CHARLES ZWOERNER
5 JET BLACK JACK M BRIAN TERRY
Box6 VACANT
7 DARLINGTON GIRL M CHARLES ZWOERNER
8 MORT’S REWARD M DALE JOHNSON

Race 3 NOVICE 460m 2.10pm
1 GOOMERI BELLE N BRIAN JONES
2 KID BILLIE N NEVILLE CUMNER
3 KOOLBOO KING N KEVIN KEMP
4 COOL CHARACTER N KEVIN BRYANT
5 SEB’S MEMORY N LAURENCE THOMAS
6 I’M ZOEY N NEVILLE CUMNER
7 RICHO’S SUGAR N MARIE RICHARDS
8 PURE VELOCITY N

Race 4 250m 2.30pm
HT 1 BUNDABERG GRC BULLET
1 SLOW MEAD 3 DALE JOHNSON
2 ROCKET SERVICE 5 ROBERT SCARCELLA
3 ROME FURY 3 MARK REBERGER
4 I’M NOT FOOLIN’ 1 STEVEN MARTIN
Box5 VACANT
6 SMITE 5 GARY THORPE
7 ELLAY OLD FOOL 5 DALE JOHNSON
8 EXPLOSIVE FUSE 5 JOHN BETRO

Race 5 250m 2.50pm
HT 2 BUNDABERG GRC BULLET
1 MADONNA AGAIN 5 WAYNE O’SHANESY
2 ENFORCING 5 LORRAINE ISLES
3 NUTELLA 1 DALE JOHNSON
4 ELITE MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
Box5 VACANT
6 MISS MAKATAM 2 BRIAN TERRY
7 FLYING SHAK 5 GARY THORPE
8 GOLDEN LORIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 6 5TH GRADE 460m 3.10pm
1 KOOLBOO DIVA 5 BRIAN TERRY
2 GARDENER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
Box3 VACANT
4 DOMINANT DANCER 5 PHILLIP CARTER
5 OCTANE BELLE 5 HENRY PLUNKETT
Box6 VACANT
7 LITTLE LASSIG 5 LORRAINE ISLES
8 LANGER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 7 550m 3.30pm
HT 1 BUNDABERG GRC OAKS (FOR BITCHES)
1 POLICE WOMAN 2 THOMAS LOWE
2 BONDING EYES 4 DAVID GEAR
Box3 VACANT
4 ELITE TORY 2 KEVIN BRYANT
Box5 VACANT
6 MISS COMPLETELY 3 PAUL BURGESS
Box7 VACANT
8 LASS M DARREN HORN

Race 8 550m 3.50pm
HT 2 BUNDABERG GRC OAKS
1 HEY LILLIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
2 RIVER SEINE 4 RUSSELL FARRELL
Box3 VACANT
4 MISS BETTY 4 THOMAS LOWE
5 KATTIE’S ROSE 2 KEVIN BRYANT
Box6 VACANT
7 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 SISTER COOL 1 JOHN BETRO

Race 9 4/5 GRADE 460m 4.10pm
1 LUCKY’S BEST 4 MARK REBERGER
2 NAMBUCCA DREAM 4 PHILLIP CARTER
3 BELLE ROUGE 5 LORRAINE ISLES
4 HARA’S HANNA 4 PAUL HULL
Box5 VACANT
6 MYSTIFYING LEE 4 PAUL HULL
7 SNOWY STANLEY 5 JOHN WHITE
8 LEDGER 4 NEVILLE CUMNER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments