Saturday 3rd January 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 460M 1.30PM
1 PINCH OF SPICE M NARELLE MULCAHY
2 PURE VELOCITY M DAVID GEAR
3 VACANT
4 I’M ZOEY Q M NEVILLE CUMNER
5 ALL ABOUT VELVET M PHILLIP CARTER
6 VACANT
7 OCTANE BELLE Q M HENRY PLUNKETT
8 KID BILLIE Q M NEVILLE CUMNER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 460M 1.50PM
1 DANCE ABOUT M DARREN TAYLOR
2 FREDREICO Q M NEVILLE CUMNER
3 VACANT
4 ALL ABOUT GINA M PHILLIP CARTER
5 GLENCOE LASSIE Q M NARELLE MULCAHY
6 VACANT
7 VELOCITY EQUINOX M DAVID GEAR
8 SEB’S MEMORY M LAURENCE THOMAS

RACE 03 MAIDEN 460M 2.10PM
1 COYOTE CHRIS Q M HENRY PLUNKETT
2 FIERY DIVA Q M NARELLE MULCAHY
3 VACANT
4 HEY LILLIAN Q M NEVILLE CUMNER
5 ALWAYS GOSSIPING M JOHN BETRO
6 VACANT
7 TAMMY SHIRAZ Q M DARREN TAYLOR
8 BELLE ROUGE Q M LORRAINE ISLES

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 460M 2.30PM
1 BARONDA STORM Q 1 BARRY RUSSELL
2 NUTELLA Q 2 DALE JOHNSON
3 VACANT
4 ZAMBEZI 3 DARREN TAYLOR
5 BARRY JOHN 1 JOHN WHITE
6 VACANT
7 LEDARO PUDDIN’ Q 1 HENRY PLUNKETT
8 SWANBAY DYLAN 3 GARY THORPE

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 460M 2.50PM
HT 1 NEW YEARS CUP
1 SLOW MEAD Q 4 DALE JOHNSON
2 HERVEY BAY FLYER Q 4 KEVIN KEMP
3 VACANT
4 NAVY BOY Q 5 NARELLE MULCAHY
5 SILLY IDEA 5 DARREN TAYLOR
6 VACANT
7 RIVER SEINE 5 KEVIN BRYANT
8 SCOTCH ASSASSIN 5 DAVID RAINES

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 460M 3.10PM
HT 2 NEW YEARS CUP
1 HOT TEDDY 5 LAURENCE THOMAS
2 MISS BETTY Q 4 BARRY RUSSELL
3 VACANT
4 BURRUMTOWN Q 5 DALE JOHNSON
5 SAMANTHA CARTER Q 4 BRIAN TERRY
6 VACANT
7 GIRRAWARRA WOODY 5 NARELLE MULCAHY
8 KOOLBOO KING Q 5 KEVIN KEMP

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 460M 3.30PM
HT 3 NEW YEARS CUP
1 JAKAMY LEA 4 DAVID RAINES
2 CIVIC SPEED 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 TOM BOWLER 5 KEVIN KEMP
4 ELLAY OLD FOOL Q 5 DALE JOHNSON
5 VACANT
6 LITTLE MISS NOIR Q 5 BRIAN TERRY
7 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 BARRY RUSSELL
8 SISTER COOL 4 JOHN BETRO

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 460M 3.50PM
HT 4 NEW YEARS CUP
1 GARDENER Q 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
2 DIVA TEXADA Q 5 BARRY RUSSELL
3 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 PHILLIP CARTER
4 KOOLBOO DIVA Q 5 BRIAN TERRY
5 VACANT
6 ELITE CRUISE Q 4 THOMAS LOWE
7 RAIDED 4 DAVID RAINES
8 SNOWY STANLEY Q 5 JOHN WHITE