Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1Uncle Rustys Photos1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN’S PRINCESS752527.75Ronald Brook
2LOWANNA263727.02Allen Kelly
3BOO BOLTNBTRonald Brook
4FAITH IN JOE428.08Lorraine Isles
5LA CHASE RAPIDE545429.03Michael James
6GAGAN GIRL7NBTJamie Ogden
7BEETOWN OSCAR668527.88David Raines
8LA MYRA RAPIDE467228.13Michael James
9MAURITIAN REDFOO745628.64Christopher Gear
10FULL BAMQUIN7X7628.05Stephen Bland
Race No. 2Bundy Brakes1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA VIPER675127.49David Raines
2GO HOADY528527.13Neil Card
3WALLOON WIZARD454827.39Peter Dunne
4ROCKET’S ANGEL213427.05Laurence Thomas
5BELLA SPRITE873226.94Gregory Kennedy
6LAKODA BUTTONS846526.90Jamie Ogden
7SISSY LE HEY646427.26Lin Kent
8WILBY FREE621427.25Phil Carter
9BLUE JOY666827.31Jamie Ogden
Race No. 3Des Allen & Co. Funerals2:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA BEE538627.64Elizabeth Griffin
2SPRING PLANET441226.70Peter Dunne
3BEST BAR NONE647627.07Lin Kent
4SPOT THE DOT231426.96Lin Kent
6JUMP DA GUN475426.71Lorraine Isles
7CHAMPS313226.88Ronald Brook
8TRANQUIL LUCY221127.20Trevor Wilson
Race No. 4Brothers Sports Club2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTO FLASH222226.90Lin Kent
2SWEET DIMPLE735527.04Elizabeth Griffin
3THURRUNGO441227.01Allen Kelly
4BLACK BOMBER2567NBTElizabeth Griffin
6FAST CODY665326.91Thomas Lowe
7BLUE PRINCE251226.71Ronald Brook
8HONEY MAREE632126.74Ronald Brook
Race No. 5Bundaberg Stock Feeds2:50 PM
4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACKA DACKA122126.66Stephen Bland
2MADE TO DANCE737526.95Kev Pershouse
3AIR CANNON711126.96Stephen Bland
4HAVOC AND MAYHEM376326.65Lin Kent
5KOUKLA MOO781726.39Stephen Bland
6MISS MITANNI541627.04Lin Kent
7BOGIE RAIDER255226.82Keven Read
8ALL ABOUT HOPE734726.64Marie Richards
Race No. 6Outback Pet Meats Bundaberg Cup …3:10 PM
OPENH event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BANG BANG336431.86Trevor Wilson
2RAMBO ROCK514132.14Christopher Gear
3KNIGHTS TEMPLAR5221NBTAmy O’reilly
4SHE’S SO CLASSY4611NBTStephen Bland
6TRACKIE CHAN6111NBTPhil Carter
7MASTER CODY528532.04Thomas Lowe
8NOT TODAY MATE131131.67Paul Burgess
Race No. 7Craft Party Hire & Events Bundab…3:30 PM
OPENH event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMA’S HOPE3574NBTTravis Elson
2FUSILLADE143532.05Lorraine Isles
3FAR FROM FEAR2124NBTAmy O’reilly
4BIG EASY RED6286NBTRusty Dillon
6EL GALO GIRL166831.65William Smith
7DYNAMITE SPEED378631.90Phil Carter
8MR. REALITY421331.79Eric Conroy
Race No. 8Sharp Buisness Equipment Bundabe…3:50 PM
OPENH event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPPING HOUDINI3651NBTAmy O’reilly
2MR. CODY741731.37Travis Elson
3WILBY DUSTY111331.55Phil Carter
4MR. HOPPINS6X67NBTThomas Lowe
6TAIL IT UP865X31.67Lin Kent
7MAURITIAN MAYHEM534431.93Christopher Gear
8BELLA BOO BOO3X6X32.23Stephen Bland
Race No. 9Terry Signs Bundaberg Cup Bun 55…4:10 PM
OPENH event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FIRECHIEF626431.43Peter Dunne
2EXPRESS LEO351331.68Jamie Ogden
3LOOKING AMAZING516232.18Marie Richards
4COPPER LIGHT326531.94Elizabeth Griffin
6BLUE HOUDINI253332.27Thomas Lowe
7FLASH HOUDINI5522NBTAmy O’reilly
8LAURYN’S BEST7431NBTWilliam Elson