Saturday, 7 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 7 June 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTIA HAYZENBTTracy Trigg
2WILBY DEFIANTNBTPhillip Carter
3WILBY WORTHYNBTPhillip Carter
4MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
5BAZOOKAFSTDMichael James
6KELLY BENZFSTDRonald Brook
7GET IT INDIANBTNarelle Mulcahy
8URBAN FOXNBTDavid Raines
9KIEWA SWEET PEAFSTDMichael James
10VILVANDAFSTDPhillip Shaxson
Race No. 21:50 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
2SEAHAWK SHIRAZNBTNarelle Mulcahy
3WILBY CLASSY27.44 26Apr14Phillip Carter
4WILBY EXCLUSIVE27.53 26Apr14Phillip Carter
5ELMO VELOFSTDDarren Taylor
6PICTURE PERFECTNBTMichael James
7WILBY TENACIOUS27.22 28Sep13Phillip Shaxson
8EXCELEBRATIONFSTDBrent Kline
9MYSTICUS MAGICUS27.33 1Mar14Len Shaxson
10ULTIMATE SHOTNBTMichael James
Race No. 32:10 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE POPPINS27.05 24May14John Betro
2BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
3STROKE OF LUCKFSTDDarren Taylor
4ZA ZA ZARA27.01 19Apr14Ronald Brook
5FOUR WAY HEAT27.13 8Sep12Laurence Thomas
6ORIGIN FEVERNBTDarren Taylor
7CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
8AGENT JAY26.91 26Apr14Paul Burgess
9PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
10ULTIMATE SHOTNBTMichael James
Race No. 42:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
2FOXY IN BLUE26.80 24Aug13Marie Richards
3ZULA KAHN26.91 15Mar14Michael James
4WEBB27.08 4Jan14Narelle Mulcahy
5BELLA BOO BOO26.93 19Apr14Paul Burgess
6VALIANT CRUSADENBTDarren Taylor
7BUNDY AND BEERS27.25 19Apr14Narelle Mulcahy
8CAMBLA BELL27.30 18Jan14Louise Cameron
9PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
10ULTIMATE SHOTNBTMichael James
Race No. 52:50 PM
BEST 8 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A HUNTER26.50 17May14Christopher Gear
2CAMBLA GIRL26.42 5Oct13Louise Cameron
4WILBY MIGHTY26.49 25Jan14Phillip Carter
5CYCLONE TEMANI26.41 10May14Eric Conroy
7JIMMY BUTTERFLY26.10 22Jun13Kevin Bryant
8BEWARE THE BOSS26.18 3Aug13Ronald Brook
Race No. 63:10 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIGGLE WAGSFSTDChristopher Gear
2GOLDEN GLORY32.08 3Aug13Darren Taylor
3HAODENBTPaul Burgess
4PABLO ADELMONBTWilliam Smith
6MR. ENFORCER32.16 31May14Ronald Brook
7DANA JOENBTDarren Taylor
8BLACK BELUGANBTTracy Trigg
Race No. 7Rq Winter Cup3:30 PM
BEST 8 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIL IT UP31.92 24Aug13Lin Kent
2ONE MAN OUTFSTDLen Shaxson
3MO ZAM ZEKE31.56 12Apr14Ronald Brook
4AMAZING FEET31.79 31Aug13Marie Richards
6WOOBERA SURF32.13 10May14Michael James
7BIT HOT RUSTYNBTChristopher Gear
8COSMIC WATERS31.82 4Jan14Darren Taylor
Race No. 83:50 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA BARKER26.75 16Nov13Darren Taylor
2LITTLE BOMBERNBTNarelle Mulcahy
3FAT CONTROLLER26.61 5Oct13Darren Taylor
4SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
5SAID WHO26.91 12Apr14William Smith
6UP GOES FRANKIENBTJohn Betro
7CAMBLA LOVER26.99 9Nov13Louise Cameron
8LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess