Saturday, 7 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 7 May 2016

Race No. 1News Mail1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUTTON564627.89Jamie Ogden
2HAY YOU GIRLNBTStephen Bland
4MAGIC JOAN427.49Gregory Kennedy
5PARIS LIGHTS2627.55Paul Burgess
7MOET GIRL576828.19Laurence Thomas
8COMFORT THE BULL654227.39Laurence Thomas
Race No. 2Win Tv1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA MYRA RAPIDE523127.25Michael James
2FAST AND SERIOUS185826.46Paul Burgess
3SAND BAR BABY381427.46Ronald Brook
4BRAX FERNANDO6857NBTGary Weeding
5LOWANNA313527.02Allen Kelly
6LA CHASE RAPIDE533127.47Michael James
7GAGAN GIRL338827.38Jamie Ogden
8BELLA SPRITE323426.94Gregory Kennedy
Race No. 3The Chop Shop2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE THUNDER2675NBTChristopher Gear
2BLUE JOY476527.11Jamie Ogden
3KIALLA157827.93Michael James
4GLEN’S PRINCESS231627.21Ronald Brook
6STIRLING BLUE774326.93David Raines
7ROCKET’S ANGEL634227.05Laurence Thomas
8VASELIUS3486NBTRonald Brook
Race No. 4Outback Pet Meats2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYAN’S GIFT233326.95Kev Pershouse
2BOGIE RAIDER87X626.82Neil Card
3THURRUNGO747227.01Allen Kelly
4AYE SIMPLE MYTH567227.52Thomas Lauga
5RUBY DUTCHESS347726.73John Watts
6CARDIAC KING5435NBTDavid Raines
7MAURITIAN MAYHEM634426.62Christopher Gear
8OH THE SHAME223527.44Gary Weeding
Race No. 5Sharp Business Equipment2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN’S CHANT112327.10Christopher Gear
2WILBY FREE486127.12Paul Burgess
3LEADFOOT JODY774127.49Jamie Ogden
4ABELE768127.08Ronald Brook
6IZZYOTIC121626.92Gary Weeding
7WALLOON WIZARD581626.65Eric Conroy
8GO HOADY728726.98Neil Card
Race No. 6Craft Party Hire & Events3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKATEE KAHN734727.08Michael James
2FAST CODY665726.91Thomas Lowe
3BOO BOLT215626.95Ronald Brook
4PURE LEE RED675527.04John Watts
6WILBY SWEET546526.81Eileen Pearson
7GUNS ‘N’ ROSIE4447NBTGary Weeding
8BOGIE NIGHTS357126.96Paul Burgess
Race No. 7Brothers Sports Club3:30 PM
4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUKLA MOO333726.39Stephen Bland
2SHE’S SO CLASSY855726.96Stephen Bland
4ALL ABOUT HOPE635626.64Marie Richards
5CHAMPS158526.88Ronald Brook
7MADE TO DANCE464126.92Kev Pershouse
8MALLOURY QUEEN474626.62Eric Conroy
Race No. 8Bundy Brakes3:50 PM
4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBO ROCK128626.75Christopher Gear
2BLUE PRINCE126126.71Ronald Brook
4AIR CANNON116726.96Stephen Bland
5MR. REALITY621426.69Eric Conroy
7ACKA DACKA424226.66Stephen Bland
8NANNY CHAR CHAR781226.81Thomas Lowe