Friday, 22 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 22 April 2016

Race No. 1Bill Lavis7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FIVE446725.49Emma Bryant
2INDISPENSABLE52624.87Robert Lound
4DIAMOND OLLIE22NBTRhonda Goodwin
5TAE RAENBTEmma Bryant
7LUSIMA373324.95Allan Metcalfe
8STORM BREAKER343625.25Robert Lound
Race No. 2Brian Somerfields7:20 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPATAK826.05Isobel Camp
2GIVEAWAY LASS467NBTRhonda Goodwin
4BUNDY GIRLNBTRobert Lound
5EILEEN JOYNBTEmma Bryant
7BLUE BOY YOUNBTEmma Bryant
8DANCE ON FIRE665525.55Robert Thomson
Race No. 3Arthur Gosper7:40 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHY KNOCKA212425.02Emma Bryant
2IT’S HIS JOB122524.03John Thurlow
3WILDASH DIDDY755624.29Isobel Camp
4PUNGUSHE445724.86Allan Metcalfe
6FAWN DRAGON216524.64Rhonda Goodwin
7PA TING327124.61Robert Lound
8VINDICATION6714NBTDaniel Miles
Race No. 4Ethan Maloney8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S DYNO676624.43Rhonda Goodwin
2ODD SOX2765NBTDaniel Miles
3PEPPA PIG CLOUD5313NBTMichael Fusco
4CALL ME CHARLES656224.51John Thurlow
5STARZAR GOLD154424.06Allan Metcalfe
6POPPA’S PICK124624.70Emma Bryant
7BILLY KNOCKA823724.63Emma Bryant
8ATOMIC OPIE451724.59George Tsakissiris
Race No. 5Dave Church8:20 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONOCHRONE214224.24Emma Bryant
2MOO MOO4433NBTRhonda Goodwin
3COSMIC FREEZE576424.24Graham Thomson
4CASH QUEEN163824.29Emma Bryant
5CABOCHON3324NBTAdrian Milani
6TICKFORD548624.10Peter Milani
7THANK YOU POP143224.35Rhonda Goodwin
8SNAKE PROOF375624.12Isobel Camp
Race No. 6Peter Kennedy8:40 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSHED ICE132624.57Rhonda Goodwin
2COSMIC LAMP315824.47Peter Milani
3PRINCE OF DOOM216724.39Robert Lound
4HI HOMBRE536124.22Emma Bryant
6CASH KING222224.24Emma Bryant
7FARMOR TO DO114624.59Rhonda Goodwin
8MALIAN REIGN226224.32Emma Bryant
Race No. 7Kamara Thurlow9:00 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TAP621124.11Robert Lound
2WESTOVER741424.18Emma Bryant
4FEARS THE WORD333424.09Emma Bryant
5BELLA MARLO122224.17Emma Bryant
7SELFIE214324.07Emma Bryant
8AMY’S ELITE514424.23Rhonda Goodwin