Friday, 25 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 25 November 2016

Race No. 1Trinity Printers7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSPREY LIZ825325.00Rhonda Essery
2ELITE AND BLACK584425.27Rhonda Essery
4HEATHAN BRETT233224.47Allan Metcalfe
6I’M ELITE CLASS42NBTRobert Reid
8HOPE HE’S CLASSYNBTRobert Reid
Race No. 2Central Tyres Atherton7:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY BOND663124.34Rhonda Essery
2MANHATTAN MAID813324.27Allan Metcalfe
3CYCLONE ROSIE443524.26Robert Lound
4HARA’S SIZZLE861224.32Emma Bryant
6BURNER BANT871724.66George Tsakissiris
7CALL ME CHARLES655524.51John Thurlow
8MONOCHRONE156524.01Emma Bryant
Race No. 3Monsoon Leather7:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPATAK322624.36John La Rosa
2GLENALLON ZULU878224.68Robert Lound
3CHARLOTTE’S MISS157524.82Rhonda Essery
4GIVEAWAY LASS884524.54Peter Milani
6HIGH CLASS MISS446424.61Emma Bryant
7POPPA’S PICK452424.14Emma Bryant
8STARZAR GOLD556524.06Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 4Manning’s Pies Cairns8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHATAWAY757424.96Rhonda Essery
2GAR765624.39Emma Bryant
3ALL FUELED UP622824.62Robert Lound
4NOVA PARTY643524.67Robert Lound
6NO WORRIES BUDDY454124.64Peter Milani
7SHE’S SO CLASSY322424.51Emma Bryant
8CHIEF BOLT1524.59Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 5Bluroo Synd8:20 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE OF DOOM384623.90Robert Lound
2RAGG4747NBTEmma Bryant
4WATCH THE MAGIC171824.26Robert Lound
5DIAMOND OLLIE368824.30Rhonda Essery
7ZIPPING BUBBA143424.16George Tsakissiris
8ZEPHYR ZEUS611224.00Emma Bryant
Race No. 6Wee Win Kennels8:40 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTOVER353324.01Emma Bryant
2IT’S HIS JOB332124.03John Thurlow
4PA TING111223.96Robert Lound
6BELLA MARLO422123.73Emma Bryant
8BANDALORE255424.09John La Rosa