Friday, 29 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 29 July 2016

Race No. 1Jeff Pezuttie7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRANCING MISS68625.72Robert Lound
2RHONDA’S STAR457425.60Rhonda Essery
4BUNDY GIRL5725.89Robert Lound
6SAM’S A JEM5874NBTEmma Bryant
8HEATHAN BRETT267224.76Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 2Rowe Racing7:20 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH THE MAGIC856325.18Robert Lound
2LUSIMA457424.37Allan Metcalfe
4GIVEAWAY LASS3X6724.54Rhonda Essery
6NORTHUMBERLAND248524.34Clarence Wilcox
8INDISPENSABLE266524.47Robert Lound
Race No. 3Mannings Pies7:40 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE’S MISS455125.03Rhonda Essery
2TAPATAK726224.53John La Rosa
4COUGAR KEITH526625.19Rhonda Essery
5GAR2747NBTEmma Bryant
7ASA ABBANDANDO578524.44Clarence Wilcox
8STORM BREAKER245424.30Robert Lound
Race No. 4Norweld8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD HARD TRUTH2565NBTNoel Russell
2STARZAR GOLD475324.06Allan Metcalfe
3DILSTON BRAE244824.57George Tsakissiris
4POPPA’S PICK554124.14Emma Bryant
5FARMOR TO DO576824.59Rhonda Essery
6BILLY KNOCKA752123.99Emma Bryant
7ATOMIC OPIE864223.93George Tsakissiris
8SPUDNUT725423.95Robert Thomson
Race No. 5Tableland Fertilizers8:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LAMP578724.47Peter Milani
2FARMOR BRING IT154324.23Rhonda Essery
3ASA TOP AGENT722124.32Clarence Wilcox
4WENEREX114324.37George Tsakissiris
5KOSIE KASHKOW558524.67Emma Bryant
6BRUTON MISS616624.24Robert Thomson
7TAKE THE NIGHT681523.77Robert Lound
8MACADAM635424.30Rhonda Essery
Race No. 6Pet Cafe8:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMONDBACH52X125.03Clarence Wilcox
2ZIPPING BUBBA455524.16George Tsakissiris
3TAE RAE146824.16Emma Bryant
4EILEEN JOY114624.40Emma Bryant
5CALL ME CHARLES673424.51John Thurlow
6REBEL CAIN3263NBTRobert Lound
7DIAMOND OLLIE316424.66Rhonda Essery
8RHONDA’S SEA1148NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 7Blueroo Syndicate9:00 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO MOO252724.17Rhonda Essery
2MONOCHRONE563724.01Emma Bryant
3PRINCE OF DOOM116723.90Robert Lound
4PATJACK LOMAR444624.78Peter Milani
6PA TING174824.10Robert Lound
7ASA ENSEE FLY741224.07Clarence Wilcox
8MALIAN REIGN146524.20Emma Bryant
Race No. 8Paddy Baird Racing Syndicate9:20 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE YOUR BOOTY254224.00John Thurlow
2WESTOVER341324.01Emma Bryant
4BANDALORE221524.19John La Rosa
5FROM THE TAP521523.87Robert Thomson
7ZIPPING CARLTON162124.20George Tsakissiris
8SMILES ALOT147323.86Emma Bryant