Friday, 7 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 7 October 2016

Race No. 1Wee Win Kennels7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HURRICANE863625.02Robert Lound
2OSPREY LIZ6NBTRhonda Essery
4HEATHAN BRETT222424.47Allan Metcalfe
5CROFFTYS CARNAGE7NBTLyn Randall
7MAXIMUS HOUDINI724NBTRhonda Essery
8CHATAWAY662524.96Rhonda Essery
Race No. 2Fishery Falls Hotel7:20 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARSON PRIDE658725.04Lyn Randall
2SHARP INTENTION377724.62Emma Bryant
3MR. SURRENDER4477NBTEmma Bryant
4MANHATTAN MAID7124.71Allan Metcalfe
5ZIPPING JOKER422324.49Rhonda Essery
6CHARLOTTE’S MISS656624.82Rhonda Essery
7ZAMBEZI GIRL676624.01Lyn Randall
8GIVEAWAY LASS886524.54Peter Milani
Race No. 3John Cameron7:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLE SHOT764524.90Lyn Randall
2GAR234124.39Emma Bryant
4CHILL JILL1147NBTRhonda Essery
5HIGH CLASS MISS744224.61Emma Bryant
7MARTIAL564425.26Lyn Randall
8TAPATAK451324.36John La Rosa
Race No. 4B & V Saunders8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH THE MAGIC334124.77Robert Lound
2WENEREX334524.37George Tsakissiris
4SHE’S SO CLASSY562224.61Emma Bryant
5SWIFT BERNARD255124.42Rhonda Essery
7JACOBITE PHANTOM673724.43Lyn Randall
8ZEPHYR ZEUS7X3424.75Emma Bryant
Race No. 5Blueroo Synd8:20 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL633524.28Robert Thomson
2BETOWN GEM7584NBTLyn Randall
3MONOCHRONE454524.01Emma Bryant
4DIAMOND OLLIE164824.66Rhonda Essery
6CALL ME CHARLES315224.51John Thurlow
7TAKE THE NIGHT656623.77Robert Lound
8ATOMIC OPIE372323.88George Tsakissiris
Race No. 6Norweld8:40 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILES ALOT653623.86Emma Bryant
2DENALI SURE AS711424.27Lyn Randall
3SPUDNUT1X4723.95Robert Thomson
4BRUTON MISS121124.02Robert Lound
6ZIPPING BUBBA271224.16George Tsakissiris
7ZIPPER IT MACCA275124.40John Barrow
8IT’S HIS JOB321324.03John Thurlow
Race No. 7Pet Cafe9:00 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELFIE674424.07Emma Bryant
2BANDALORE516324.09John La Rosa
4ZIPPING CARLTON124524.11George Tsakissiris
5FROM THE TAP527523.87Robert Lound
7WESTOVER335224.01Emma Bryant
8PA TING111823.96Robert Lound