Saturday 12th September 2009


Race 1 410m 6.30pm
MAIDEN B & K AUTO ELECTRICS
1 MOUSTASHIO M RHONDA GOODWIN
2 MR. CAMP M RICKY CAMP
3 MACAU FLYER M KEVIN WHEELER
4 STOLEN TOO M MICHAEL CAMP
5 WISE CHOICE M ROBYNNE BLACK
6 MONEY OR NOTHING M EMMA O’CONNOR
7 MISS DUPLICITY M GARY HEATH
8 DEEDEE TROUBLE M RHONDA GOODWIN

Race 2 410m 6.50pm
NOVICE BABINDA ELECTRICS
1 BLACK SHE AIN’T N ROBYNNE BLACK
2 CANDY DESSA N DARYLE HALLIGAN
3 PERSONAL JINX N IRENE DRURY
4 RONNIE DA RAZOR N EMMA O’CONNOR
5 BRIM BELL N ADRIAN MILANI
6 JASNEY’S STAR N RHONDA GOODWIN
7 KWIK DETENTION N RHONDA GOODWIN
8 WELL MADE N GARY HEATH

Race 3 410m 7.10pm
5TH GRADE ZAMMARATO PLUMBING
1 ETEN 5 CRISTY GODFREY
2 ASHLAN DELIGHT 5 ROBYNNE BLACK
Box3 VACANT
4 SURGE ON BY 5 STEPHEN CLARK
5 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
Box6 VACANT
7 TUSCAN ROSE 5 GARY HEATH
8 DEEDEE RESCUE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN

Race 4 410m 7.30pm
(BEST 8) CAIRNS HARDWARE
1 JACKAROO 3 EMMA O’CONNOR
2 SUNLIGHT BLUE 1 CRISTY GODFREY
3 DAKODA 2 CRISTY GODFREY
4 BLUEY VALENTINE 3 IRENE DRURY
5 MISS MANHATTEN 1 SUSAN GODFREY
6 ADDIS ROSE 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
7 UNMARKED 3 RICKY CAMP
8 HARRY QUE 2 PETER MILANI
9 CAMPANCO 3 RICKY CAMP

Race 5 544m 7.50pm
(BEST 8) PET CAFE
1 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 2 CRISTY GODFREY
2 ANNA FORD 3 CRISTY GODFREY
Box3 VACANT
4 PRINCE JAY 1 JEFFREY MILLER
5 LUKE’S PRINCESS 2 ADRIAN MILANI
Box6 VACANT
7 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
8 MANZAREK 3 EMMA O’CONNOR

Race 6 410m 8.10pm
5TH GRADE ALFA SPROUTS
1 ZANY BLUE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 TWO BLACK EYES 5 DARYLE HALLIGAN
3 DEEDEE STARDUST 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 FRANGIPANI LASS 5 CRISTY GODFREY
Box5 VACANT
6 GOZO TAYLOR 5 ADRIAN MILANI
7 BAMBOO BANGLE 5 GARY HEATH
8 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 RHONDA GOODWIN

Race 7 410m 8.30pm
4TH GRADE YOUR SIGNS
1 DOUBLE DAN 4 EMMA O’CONNOR
2 ALLY’S BOY 4 EMMA O’CONNOR
3 EXIT NOW 4 ADRIAN MILANI
4 DARING DAISY 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
5 OVER QUOTED 4 SUSAN GODFREY
6 ROUSABOUT 4 EMMA O’CONNOR
7 KIOWA CRUISE 4 ISOBEL CAMP
8 ABSOLUTE GRANDO 4 KEVIN WHEELER
9 ONE MORE PIRATE 4 ADRIAN MILANI