Sunday, 25 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns Greyhound Racing Club – Sunday, 25 May 2014

Race No. 1Rq 1000 Heat 13:00 PM
MAIDEN event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ALL NOBLENBTAndy
3BOUND TO DANCE
5BOLD DEBREEFSTD
7COLLARINARobert Lound
Race No. 2Rq 1000 Heat 23:20 PM
MAIDEN event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR NO HURDLENBTJohn Thurlow
2ROMEYNBTAndy Bailey
4BRELLIE LEEFSTDRobert Lound
6FLYING ANDRENBTRobert Thomson
8SENOR ALFSTDRobert Lound
Race No. 3Brothers Leagues Club3:40 PM
5TH GRADE event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHESTER BENZ24.37 5Apr14Kristy Gough
2HAPPY ELLEN24.72 30Nov13Emma Bryant
3BLACK CARAVAN24.60 15Feb14Andy Bailey
4CATCH DA HARE24.69 1Mar14Emma Bryant
5SOUNDS LIKE LEE24.56 1Jun13George Tsakissiris
6BREAKER BAR24.54 5Apr14Jay Schafer
7ZELINKANBTAndy Bailey
8WILDASH PLUMBOBNBTIsobel Camp
Race No. 4Babinda Electrics4:00 PM
5TH GRADE event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S GEAR24.80 26Apr14Andy Bailey
2NORTH KIRRA KID24.42 23Feb13George Tsakissiris
3HARRY BOOKER24.29 28Sep13
4ZIPPING LOZFSTDRobert Lound
5ABOUT YOUR SIZENBTEmma Bryant
6KNOCKNAHUR24.43 15Mar14Andy Bailey
7SMYLEE SERENADE23.93 13Oct12Isobel Camp
8CAMINO DEL SOL24.20 27Jul13Isobel Camp
Race No. 5Noble Kennels4:20 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 544 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK THE WINGNBTEmma Bryant
2DIAMOND HIGH32.00 27Jul13Robert Lound
4MYALLA NEVER32.20 22Feb14Graham Thomson
5RUN KNOCKA RUNNBTRobert Lound
7RICHTER SCALENBTAdrian Milani
8SURF THE HIGHWAYFSTDGreta Thomson
Race No. 6Fishery Falls4:40 PM
4TH GRADE event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SPRITE24.22 25Jan14Robert Thomson
2KUROKAMI24.36 12Oct13Graham Thomson
4LEE LARNI24.25 21Dec13George Tsakissiris
5TOKALON TORNADO24.15 29Sep12Isobel Camp
7MALIAN REIGN24.47 15Mar14Emma Bryant
8TRENDY SPRITE24.72 24Aug13Graham Thomson
Race No. 7Mannings Pies5:00 PM
1ST GRADE event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY BOOKER24.01 5Apr14Allan Metcalfe
2FEARS THE WORD24.09 1Jun13Emma Bryant
3DOOLEY DIESEL24.34 21Dec13Jay Schafer
4MORNING CAPTAIN23.96 23Feb13Robert Lound
5ETHEL HORNER24.11 5Apr14Robert Lound
6SHAMROCK’S SON23.88 6Oct12Adrian Milani
7DUEL ‘EM UP24.60 26Apr14Peter Milani
8SLATER’S QUEST24.24 22Jun13Emma Bryant
Race No. 8Arthur Gosper5:20 PM
2/3 GRADE event over 410 metres at Cairns greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIAJOHN GOLD23.80 15Dec12Emma Bryant
2PEDRO’S JUKEBOX24.25 20Apr13Emma Bryant
4SNAKE PROOF24.12 21Sep13Isobel Camp
6COOL SPRITE24.34 12Oct13Graham Thomson
8TOKALON TERRIFIC24.12 3Aug13Isobel Camp
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments