Saturday, 10 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Capalaba – Saturday, 10 September 2016

Race No. 111:52 AM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS BETTYNBTRobert Patching
2HARA’S STORM783220.23Mike Stephenson
3RED STEEL2742NBTMark Ware
4SIRIUS STARNBTMerv Page
5TOOKA HALF320.17Lee Wylie
6KILLER JOY8652NBTMalcolm Ross
7CAPTAIN MORSE4220.36Lee Wylie
8AGENDANBTClaude Dacey
9CAPTAIN ZERO333520.69Lynette Keep
10JIMARY BOURBSKI4228NBTRobert Patching
Race No. 2Maiden F12:12 PM
MF event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROCCA75X421.29Phillip Shaxson
2MISS PEREGIAN448321.21Glen Monkman
3NANNY JENNY453421.06Corey Mutton
4COL’S INTEREST675120.48Raymond Chrystal
5BRAVE ULYSSES2120.02Gregory Mellen
6MISS GRAND27221.03Robert Cooke
7SWIFT DUAL421.08Errol Kleinhans
8DASHING BOND787220.89Jason Stuhmcke
9SUMMER QUAYS585321.13Beverley Chappell
10LIQUID FUSION785721.45Corey Mutton
Race No. 312:32 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOKA TRIP3120.49Lee Wylie
2WHAT A MESS128NBTMichael Edwards
3HARA’S HOOK778320.58Mike Stephenson
4VALKYRIE CANDY237320.74Claude Dacey
5PAY THE WAY119.90Merv Page
6KNOCKA ROUND123820.46Nikki Peters
7BEATTIE711520.14John Gardiner
8MR. SURRENDER845320.17Andrew Weise
9ALPHA DAENERYS712620.33Keith Donaldson
10GAGAN QUEEN1277NBTJohn Robinson
Race No. 4Bitches12:52 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NIKE1411NBTKeith Donaldson
2NO NONSENSE683119.89Claude Dacey
3DRAGON DANCER787419.95Penny Rigg
4MISS BECKY SAM5715NBTDean Clarson
5CLASSY BARCY444619.96Allan Oshyer
6CLOVER COTTAGE837320.20Malcolm Ross
7DOLLY BLOO456719.84Peter Furbank
8CINCINNATI JUICE8312NBTAdam Mcintosh
9SPEEDIE GAGAN625520.24Noela Fertch
10SHE’S A FOX574519.76Erin Cameron
Race No. 51:12 PM
4 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN NANCY246119.88Noela Fertch
2DAYSEAS RIGG161719.75Norma Dacey
3FLYING RAVEN665319.78Erin Cameron
4SIGN POST178620.61Jacob Northfield
5HYDROGEN551519.83James Robinson
6CROWN EDDIE151119.92Claude Dacey
7GOOD CALL PAUL313320.21Neil Catchpole
8GEORGE GALLON746519.71Hassell Rolph
Race No. 6Tommy Hoyland Memorial Cap 366 F1:32 PM
5F event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $1,853 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,297 2nd: $371 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN CEE JAY674220.23John Robinson
2TWEED DANCER261119.68Mark Johnston
3SOUTH BRIDGE423220.35Wayne Thomson
4IMA PACEMAN427220.09Neil Catchpole
5LEEROY ROGUE255120.24Jeff Crawford
6RUDOLFINUM412119.98Gregory Mellen
7TEE SNOW376220.14Faye Currey
8GOT THERE431120.22Peter Cauchi
9NATURAL LAD414320.38John Hill
10DAYSEAS ASTRA642319.90Norma Dacey
Race No. 7Chicka Scott Appreciation Cap 36…1:52 PM
OPENF event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $1,853 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,297 2nd: $371 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA WINK133119.70Beryl Green
2HEARD A WHISPER314320.16Glen Monkman
3MAGIC MAIDEN135219.79Errol Kleinhans
4JIMMY BRUTE628819.68Elaine Klaassen
5GAGAN4443NBTJohn Robinson
6I’M A BELIEVER768420.36Lee Wylie
7COLLEGE BELLE736219.82Glen Monkman
8SILVER WING3744NBTMaurice Mcardle
9MAGIC SPARKLE817820.62Corey Mutton
Race No. 82:12 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE MARLOW154419.51Mike Stephenson
2UNDER ADVICE2122NBTMerv Page
3BIG TRIGGER1672NBTLee Wylie
4HARA’S HAWK728520.24Troy Okamura
5SOUTHERN FLOSS366720.21Penny Rigg
6TEEBONE TIM433420.58Malcolm Ross
7LOGGER COUNTY3253NBTDarryl Armfield
8GRAND DASH611420.62Robert Cooke
9HARA’S HEAT335520.14Mike Stephenson
10BRALYN LUIGI4566NBTRobert Wall