Saturday 18th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
1 FAITHFUL SUPREME M PETER RAYNER
2 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q M REX MARSHALL
3 IRISH NOBLE Q M ROBERT WALL
4 MINI SURFER Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH
5 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
6 HAY SPIDERMAN Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 BLACK HOUDINI Q M NIGEL RUGG
8 HYPO SHRECK Q M ELLEN HUN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 HIGHWAY HOON Q M PETER DUNNE
2 INDIGO MIST Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
3 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
4 CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 VACANT
6 ANVIL FREEDOM M PAUL SUTTON
7 IRISH LASS M PETER RAYNER
8 SURFING BLONDE Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
1 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
3 VACANT
4 RUM RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 VACANT
7 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
8 SPOT ON SPARKY 5 BRIAN RUSSELL

RACE 04 NOVICE 366M 1.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 COOL PYJAMAS Q N TERRENCE MEDCALF
2 ROCKET SERVICE Q N ROBERT SCARCELLA 3 VACANT
4 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 COOL NANA CEE N CHAD CATCHPOLE
6 VACANT
7 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q N NED SNOW
8 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 05 366M 2.12PM
MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL CONSOLATION
1 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
2 MIGHTY AND HIGH 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
4 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 PAUL CAUCHI
6 WELL HARD Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5
8 BLAZING RICO Q 5 ADAM HINES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
(BITCHES)
1 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
2 HONEY UNNY Q 5
3 VACANT
4 REGENT POINT 5 NEIL CATCHPOL
5 HALLE BOND Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
6 VACANT
7 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
8 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52P
(BITCHES)
1 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 MEGABROOKE TOO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
5 VACANT
6 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
7 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 08 FINAL 366M 3.12PM
MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 4 PETER ROY
2 5
3 ROYAL SURFER 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 5 ALEX GREEN
5 RUMBLE AMIGO 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 BLACK FRAMED 5
7 FEVER JACK 4
8 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ 5 GREGORY STELLA
10 YOUR CAPTAIN 5 GARY MOORE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.42PM
1 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 VACANT
4 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 MANFREDO 5 REX MARSHALL
6 VACANT
7 CYDONIA Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
8 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 366M 4.00PM
1 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 SHARKY SHINES 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 VACANT
4 ZIPTYE Q 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 MITOJE BOY Q 4 KEL BOSTON
6 VACANT
7 EISWEIN Q 3 DALE WIDDERICK
8 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments