Saturday 1st August 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE (1 FINAL ONLY)
1 JUST BERT M TIMOTHY BILLIN
2 EEVIE OH M DESMOND TWIBLE
Box3 VACANT
4 UNO REBEL M KEITH HOUGHTON
5 BRADSHAW BROWN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
Box6 VACANT
7 PURE SIDEWAYS M SHANE DOWNER
8 IMA HORNET M RAYMOND BURMAN

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 HEZ OCCY M MALCOLM DAWSON
2 JUST HONEY M TIMOTHY BILLIN
Box3 VACANT
4 SUDDEN KANTARN M JIM HEDDLES
5 MICK’S WRECK M MICHAEL KANN
Box6 VACANT
7 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN NOWLAN

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
NOVICE (BITHCES) DINKY DI WEB DESIGN
1 BYE BYE PEGGY N CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 STAR BUNNY N DOREEN HUDDLESTON
Box3 VACANT
4 MON REECE N NICOLE MILLARD
Box5 VACANT
6 MISS CLANCY N BRETT DAVIES
Box7 VACANT
8 LUCKY ZIP N NOELA FERTCH

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
NOVICE CAPALABA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
1 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
2 CALL ME CASPER N CHAD CATCHPOLE
3 SPOT ON TOMMO N KYLIE JORGENSEN
4 WINDY HILL WIZZ N MICHAEL BRAUER
5 SAND SKIPPER N BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
6 HOLMESDALE ROAD N MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 DASHING RADIANT N DAVID RECKLESS
8 HERITAGE DRIVE N DIANE HANNON

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
5TH GRADE CAPALABA PET FOODS
1 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
2 BLUE RENEGADE 5 JOHN COLEMAN
3 POP TOP 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
4 GLENFARCLAS 5 NICOLE MILLARD
Box5 VACANT
6 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
8 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE (BITCHES) JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS
(1 FINAL ONLY)
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 HONEY BUNNY 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
3 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
4 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON
Box5 VACANT
6 TRUFFLE MAKER 4 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
7 OPAL ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 CAXTON GIRL 5 JIM GALLAWAY

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE (BITCHES) JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS
1 REGENT POINT 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 FAITHFUL SUPREME 4 PETER RAYNER
Box3 VACANT
4 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
5 SEIZE THE MOMENT 4 REG KAY
Box6 VACANT
7 ALANNA LORIAN 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 MEGABROOKE TOO 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
3/4 GRADE BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
1 HEZA NICE SIZE 4 REG KAY
2 TWO AMIGOS 4 PETER DRUERY
3 HUGO FAST 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 SLEEK AND SMART 3 JOHN CONLON
Box5 VACANT
6 CARTER SLADE 4 DIANE HANNON
7 CHARIOT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
8 MONZA MAGIC 4 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
5TH GRADE SECURE STEEL SUPPLIES
1 BURNT DISCIPLINE 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 HE’S WRECKLESS 5 BILL SHARPE
Box3 VACANT
4 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN NOWLAN
5 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
Box6 VACANT
7 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
8 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
5TH GRADE Q.G.B.O.T.A
1 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
2 SUDDEN ASSASSIN 5 JIM HEDDLES
Box3 VACANT
4 BODI ROSS 5 PETER EVANS
5 GOODNA SPECIAL 5 DAVID RECKLESS
Box6 VACANT
7 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 ROBERT DAVEY