Saturday, 23 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Capalaba – Saturday, 23 July 2016

Race No. 1Bitches11:52 AM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSTESS WATKINS7847NBTJosephine Warbroek
2PAIR OF ACES577521.11Gregory Sternberg
3ALLPA MAMA68NBTGlen Northfield
4SHORTLY COURTNEY4520.44Janet Silver
5COLLISIONATE666620.67Ray Mears
6HARA’S HOTSTUFFX6721.18Troy Okamura
7GUPPY VALE620.88Jacob Northfield
8SHAYLOR BETTYLOU4646NBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 2Maiden F12:12 PM
MF event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERMAR MOOR220.35Doreen Huddleston
2DEEJAY BURN522220.29Michael Brauer
3RISING HAWKE243320.66Gerard Bowe
4EL’S ON SHOW54X320.36Paul Graham
5DAYSEAS KIMMY27420.85Norma Dacey
6RUMBLING JAKE347420.34Kenneth Mackenroth
7ALPHA HECTOR3120.23Keith Donaldson
8ALPHA DAENERYS7120.33Keith Donaldson
9SHORTLY COURTNEY4520.44Janet Silver
10SMOOTH AS BRIAN3520.87Janet Silver
Race No. 312:32 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICKLED TINK18NBTPhilip Cassidy
2FONIC THUNDERX46320.40Kim Shedden
3HARA’S CHASE3545NBTMike Stephenson
4RADI21419.82Allan Oshyer
5BACK ON TRACK5466NBTGeorge Hagicostas
6KINGSBRAE SWEETY2668NBTGlen Northfield
7NOSMO KING587520.37Beryl Green
8VICKI VALE5646NBTJacob Northfield
9WORLD CRUISE574820.90Nathan Goodwin
10SHAYLOR HARRY7577NBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 412:52 PM
3/4 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA BLUE357319.64Allan Oshyer
2SHORT CAKE CLOUD6414NBTGlenn Smith
3CHEVY BLUE BOY411619.68Keith Donaldson
4GOOD YEAR112719.97Faye Currey
5BOOTY BEACH4528NBTSteven Scott
6GUNNA WINK323119.70Beryl Green
7OKA’S ANGEL214419.95Troy Okamura
8KINGSBRAE BUDDY467520.56Glen Northfield
Race No. 51:12 PM
4/5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ARES841820.08Chris Georgiou
2ALOTA AMY517X20.32Kenneth Mackenroth
3FARMOR MAYHEM3247NBTSteven Scott
4URBAN STREET513819.93Gary Sciortino
5GOOD CALL PAUL5646NBTNeil Catchpole
6CLASSY BARCY445619.96Allan Oshyer
7SIGN POST788820.61Jacob Northfield
8CYCLONE MARLOW535519.51Glen Monkman
9SOUTHERN FLOSS557720.25Penny Rigg
10MADAM MEDUSA877720.20Bruce Mcnamara
Race No. 65th Grade F1:32 PM
5F event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON DANCER538219.95Penny Rigg
2CORRUPT MODEL244120.40Nathan Goodwin
3ELITE MARJ282820.28Gerard Bowe
4NAPALM232119.69Gerard Bowe
5KILDONAN KID214120.07Steven Smith
6LOVE SHAK442120.53Philip Cassidy
7HYDROGEN251319.83James Robinson
8VELOCITY MYSTIC515219.87Glenn Smith
9COUP DE KAHN537320.39Steven Scott
10JAKE VALE238320.57Jacob Northfield
Race No. 71:52 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM’S FLASH’S876620.07Bruce Mcnamara
2DYNAMITE VALLEY3446NBTNathan Goodwin
3TOVENAAR556820.39Jeffery Jones
4BELLA CROUCHEN232420.23Wayne Campbell
5TEE SNOW431720.14Faye Currey
6COUP DE KAHN537320.39Steven Scott
7JAKE VALE238320.57Jacob Northfield
8SINUK876319.97Penny Rigg
9SHAYLOR CLEDUS2567NBTMalcolm Cuneo
10CHERYL VALE577621.06Glen Northfield
Race No. 82:12 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMMILL VALE7273NBTJacob Northfield
2PROVIDENCE3744NBTGlenn Smith
3VENOM STRIKES11120.20Neil Catchpole
4ALPHA ACHILLES742720.29Chris Georgiou
5SHAYLOR CHARLIE4887NBTMalcolm Cuneo
6BRALYN ICE827820.73Glen Northfield
7PETITE ZIP ZIP71X720.57Douglas Gladman
8SIMPLY MAGIC2562NBTGeorge Hagicostas
9GLEBE KID766820.29James Robinson
10BOGIE BEKIM2767NBTSteven Scott