Saturday 23rd February 2008

CAPALABA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
1 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
2 SHIVAS FEAR M JAMIE CANAVAN
3 HEY DAD Q M GARY MOORE
4 JUNO STORM Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
5 VACANT
6 LADY SASHA Q M KEL BOSTON
7 MISS SKY WAY Q M GARY MOORE
8 ALMICH STAR Q M ALAN CAMERON

RACE 02 4TH FINAL 366M 1.12PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 BREAK FREE 5 JOHN ADAMS
2 LESTER’S PICK Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
3 LESTER WRINKLE Q 5 ADAM HINES
4 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 TUKAMUNA 5 JOHN ADAMS
6 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 DREAMING MAGGIE 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 CITY CHAMP Q 5 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 366M 1.32PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
1 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 2 NED SNOW
2 MUMSTOP STANLEY Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
3 VACANT
4 SERIOUS HONDO 2 BARRY MORRIS
5 VACANT
6 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
7 VACANT
8 PAGAN LEE 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 CHIRAQUOIS 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
2 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 VACANT
4 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 ALOTA PACE Q 4 DANIEL BLOOMFIELD
6 VACANT
7 FAR STAR BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD
8 STORM QUEEN 4 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

RACE 05 NOVICE 366M 2.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 GO PUPPA GO Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 MISS EVA MAI Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
3 VACANT
4 EMILULY JIMBOB 5 KEL BOSTON
5 LUCILLE BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 VACANT
7 EMMA’S FORCE 5 NOELA FERTCH
8 SHEEPWASH 5 SANRA HUNT

RACE 06 3RD FINAL 366M 2.32PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 MY BEE Q 5 TANYA SNOW
3 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
6 BENNY CASH Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
9 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 LESTER’S PICK Q 5 DENNIS MOORE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
1 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 AURIGA DARIUS Q 5 GEOFF DRAHEIM
4 LOWLAND EXPRESS Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
6 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
7 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 FREDDY COOPER Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
10 BRETT’S BEST 5 GLENN CARLYLE

RACE 08 2ND FINAL 366M 3.12PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 ALWAYS WANTS OUT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
2 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
5 NUGGET’S SON Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 HARDEN LAD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 NOBLE CLASS 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
9 MY BEE Q 5 TANYA SNOW
10 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
1 THOURTON BOY 4 DANIEL HORRIGAN
2 IDLE ASSET Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 OUR STATE 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 EISWEIN Q 4 DALE WIDDERICK
5 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 MR. QUICKSILVER Q 4 BRADLEY CONNON
7 BELL PRIDE 4 MAX HAY
8 HI RANSOM Q 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
9 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
10 MANFREDO 4 JUDY MARSHALL

RACE 10 1ST FINAL 366M 3.52PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 PLAYMAKER Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
3 ANSWER BLACK Q 4 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
4 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
5 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
6 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
7 BLACK ANSWER Q 4 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
8 ARLEE 4 ALEX GREEN
9 HARDEN LAD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 NOBLE CLASS 5 GARRY GILBERT

RACE 11 5TH GRADE 366M 4.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
3 ANDASH HONCHO Q 5 JOSEPH FENECH
4 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
5 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
7 FIRE GLOW Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG