Saturday, 25 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Capalaba – Saturday, 25 June 2016

Race No. 111:52 AM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEJAY BURN220.66Michael Brauer
2KIRRALI GROVE777720.98Gerard Bowe
3CAPTAIN ZERO320.80Lynette Keep
4RAMBO RITSON45NBTBrett Hazelgrove
5TEST YOURSELFNBTBrett Hazelgrove
6SLEDGE HAMMERX78520.63George Kadniak
7CHASE’S LEGEND45620.50Terrence Medcalf
8PROWLER PROOF786420.69Lloyd Dixon
Race No. 212:12 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ESCAPE5648NBTGloria Falla
2FONIC THUNDER816X20.40Kim Shedden
3WHO SAID434420.15Neil Catchpole
4LASTANGO687820.33Kevin Kemp
6BOLD AS BRASH465520.43Shane Topping
7MR. DEXTER2312NBTBrett Hazelgrove
8ALL FUELED UP5137NBTTrevor Wilson
Race No. 312:32 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPPORTUNE KNOCKA274820.38Kerry Myers
2JUSTA PHOENIX15X320.22Clifford Houston
3VALENTINO JACK324420.03Peter Furbank
4BIG BOY BETRO658820.17Brent Kline
6TEE SNOW3X3220.21Faye Currey
7RUDOLFINUM120.18Gregory Mellen
8SOUTH BRIDGE2714NBTWayne Thomson
Race No. 45th Grade H12:52 PM
5H event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA PLUTO415620.59Jim Heddles
2SPILLING SECRETS673420.20Gerard Bowe
3BELLA CROUCHEN672620.23Wayne Campbell
4SOUTHERN FLOSS387620.25Penny Rigg
5DOLLY BLOO223719.84Peter Furbank
6LORRY DRYVA235619.89Trevor Wilson
7CAPTAIN’S KNOCK766720.75Kerry Myers
8TRICODE ALL SHOW328719.65Glenn Smith
9ALPHA ACHILLES868720.29Chris Georgiou
Race No. 5Bayside Fishing Club 5th Grade H1:12 PM
5H event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE MARLOW562519.51Glen Monkman
2KLOEIS PRIDE724820.24Shane Armstrong
3GOOD GIRL JANICE388819.91Michael Brauer
4TOVENAAR621120.39Jeffery Jones
5ELITE MARJ165420.51Gerard Bowe
6HYDROGEN437419.83James Robinson
7CASEY UNDERCOVER887420.62Dennis Moore
8GOOD YEAR461119.97Faye Currey
9ALPHA ACHILLES868720.29Chris Georgiou
Race No. 6Capalaba Grand Prix 366 F1:32 PM
OPENF event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $3,326 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,328 2nd: $665 3rd: $333.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BELLE443219.82Glen Monkman
2KNOCKER764319.81Peter Ruetschi
3OUR MAGIC BOY117219.44Donald Massey
4IMA PACEMAN11120.13Neil Catchpole
5JACK’S BLACK353119.85Clifford Houston
6CY TOLLIVER515219.84Keiron Butler
7MAIN STORY811119.67Sandra Hunt
8MAGIC ANGEL281319.79Paul Graham
9JIMMY BRUTE535319.68Elaine Klaassen
10ALPHA ARES666420.09Chris Georgiou
Race No. 75th Grade H1:52 PM
5H event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILDONAN KID772120.07Steven Smith
2AWESOME WILLS658720.18Alec Stevens
3CLAYBRO NINJA815220.29Lloyd Dixon
4EMKAY BENZ747720.53George Kadniak
5ALPHA ARES666420.09Chris Georgiou
6TRANQUIL LUCY124320.22Trevor Wilson
7KNOCKA’S ASSET682319.96Mick Gardiner
8FIRE ALONG626119.95Terrence Medcalf
9ALPHA ACHILLES868720.29Chris Georgiou
Race No. 8Corey Shannon’s Bucks Party2:12 PM
4 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA MIMOS417419.94Jim Heddles
2GAGAN NANCY687819.93Noela Fertch
4JIMMY BRUTE535319.68Elaine Klaassen
6SHE’S A FOX486819.76John Catton
8HEARD A WHISPER2622NBTGlen Monkman