Saturday 26th April 2008


RACE 01 4TH FINAL 366M 12.45PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
2 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 BONE CLOUD Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 COOKIE KWAN Q 5 PAUL HULL
6 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
7 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL
8 KELJENNY BAZZA Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 02 NOVICE 366M 1.00PM
BITCHES
1 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q N TRICIA FULLER
2 OLEANDER BLUE Q N CECIL GRUNSKE
3 DESERT CHAMP N LEE ELGOOD
4 ALMICH LASS Q N ALAN CAMERON
5 SHEZ GOOD Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 CHANEL’S MYSTERY N ANDREW DONNELLY
7 TEAK BOWKEY Q N MEGAN BERNARD
8 SAL MONARO Q N GARY MACKAY
9 JUMP AND RUN Q N ANTHONY KELLY
10 LATE SHOW MISS N JOHN FARRELL

RACE 03 3RD FINAL 366M 1.15PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
2 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
4 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
5 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 BLUE GUNNER 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
7 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
8 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
9 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
10 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL

RACE 04 NOVICE 366M 1.30PM
1 BLUEY’S SPIRIT N COLIN GRAHAM
2 JUST LIKE MIKE Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
3 DADDY’S BACK Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
4 GO GUNDY GO Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
5 JULIO Q N ERROL SUELL
6 KENTUCKY RACER N PATRICK DAY
7 BIAFRAN CLOUD Q N DESMOND GILROY
8 POWER FLIGHT Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
9 EARLY EDITION Q N WILLIAM WARNER
10 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q N TRICIA FULLER

RACE 05 2ND FINAL 366M 1.45PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
2 TUNZA FIRE Q 5 ALAN PORTER
3 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
5 CALL ME HERCULES Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
6 BRANXTA Q 5 BRIAN HOLLIDAY
7 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
9 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
10 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 366M 2.00PM
1 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
2 IDLE ASSET Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
7 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDE
9 SARATOGA Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 SMIGIN BIGGER 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 07 1ST FINAL 366M 2.15PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 GALENA BOY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 ZAY MOCCO Q 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
3 RYLEE’S RHYTHM Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
4 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
5 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
6 BRILLIANT COVER 4 ROBERT DREW
7 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
9 TUNZA FIRE Q 5 ALAN PORTER
10 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 366M 2.30PM
1 MOTORING ALONG Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
3 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
4 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
5 GEMMA GIFT Q 4 PAUL HAIG
6 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 BERELLA DANTA 4 LEITH MCHUGH
8 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
9 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 4 KEL BOSTON
10 BERELLA CARA Q 4 LEITH MCHUGH

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 2.45PM
BITCHES
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
2 SPLASH OF CLASS Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
3 PAINTED LADY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
5 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
6 FIRE GLOW Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
8 GOROMA GIRL 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
9 SISTERMATIC Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
10 MISS BETTY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY

RACE 10 (BEST 8) 366M 3.00PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS OPEN TIME TRIAL
1 RYLEE’S REVENGE Q 1 MICHELLE STELLA
2 PINK CHARACTER Q 2 JIM GALLAWAY
3 KANGO SUPREMO 1 JOHN COLEMAn
4 BLACK ANSWER Q 2 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
5 PAGAN LEE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTL
6 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
8 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 2 NEIL CATCHPOLE