Saturday 29th August 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
MAIDEN DAVID BLUE – REX SHIPTON
1 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
2 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
3 ARCHIE ONE M NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 CARPET OF SNOW M TONY MILLEN
5 SHAMROCK TORNADO M PETER FURBANK
6 SILVER SALLY M BARRY RUSSELL
7 PATTO PICS M BARRY RUSSELL
8 STEEL LORIAN M JOSEPHINE WARBROEK
9 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
10 BARUNGA M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
NOVICE (BITCHES) AWESOME LODGE
1 LUCKY ZIP N NOELA FERTCH
2 STAR BUNNY N DOREEN HUDDLESTON
Box3 VACANT
4 MARIA’S HOT N BRADLEY WOODS
5 KEE N MURIEL DALTON
Box6 VACANT
7 MITZIE’S ANGEL N TROY OKAMURA
8 JUST AS FOXY N BRADLEY WOODS

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES) WOODSY’S BUCKS PARTY
1 AMAZING ATTITUDE 5 NEVILLE DALE
2 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH
3 ALANNA LORIAN 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
5 MISS INTIMIDATE 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
7 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
9 FOOLISH JORGY 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
10 RATATAT FOOL 5 ERROL SUELL

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL (3 FINALS ONLY)
1 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 HE’S WRECKLESS 5 BILL SHARPE
3 IMA HORNET 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 HIT THE JACKPOT 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
6 MIGHTY AND HIGH 5 ALEC STEVENS
7 BORDER TOWN 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 ALL CONNECTED 5 DARRYL SMITH

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 CERASTIUM 5 TONY MILLEN
3 ANDASH TARA 5 JOSEPH FENECH
4 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH
Box5 VACANT
6 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
7 MARVILLE LAD 5 FRANK HARRIS
8 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 SIR POWER 5 ERROL SUELL
2 LATE ILLUSION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
4 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
Box5 VACANT
6 DINO’S HERO 5 BILL SHARPE
7 FARLEIGH DIANA 5 BARRY RUSSELL
8 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
2 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
4 GLENFARCLAS 5 NICOLE MILLARD
Box5 VACANT
6 XIA 5 TERRY GUYMER
7 BURNT DISCIPLINE 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
MIXED FINAL SECURE STEEL
1 FIRE OF LONDON 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
3 NOIR ROSE 3 ALBERT KENNEWELL
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 KILLANA GIRL 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 HUGO FAST 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 HANIFY STREET 4 COLIN GRAHAM
8 DEW DROP HILL 3 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
9 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON
10 STAMINATOR 4 RICHARD NELSON

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
4TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
1 HANIFY’S PRIDE 4 ANDREW GRAHAM
2 CHARIOT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
3 TAKE A SQUIZZ 4 GARRY GILBERT
4 COOL CHARACTER 4 KEVIN BRYANT
Box5 VACANT
6 STAMINATOR 4 RICHARD NELSON
7 FAITHFUL SUPREME 4 PETER RAYNER
8 TOXIC DOSE 4 PETER RAYNER

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
NOVICE PERFECT OPTION DESIGN AND PRINT
1 FORBILL N PAUL HENNELLY
2 GUYRA N TREVOR SALMONI
3 TAMBER GROVE N LEE ELGOOD
4 MARK ETHON N BILL SHARPE
5 RUNAWAY DREAMER N RAYMOND LUCAS
6 EMI BOND N ERROL SUELL
7 SOLID SHIRAZ N BARRY RUSSELL
8 WITCH JET N KEL BOSTON