Saturday 3rd October 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
MAIDEN TRAVEL TRAIN – BARRY MORRIS
1 RABBITOH PETE M PATRICK MCSHANE
2 VIVA COOCHIE TOO M WILLIAM MCDONALD
3 HITCHER M PAUL KOPITTKE
4 QUAY’S ON FIRE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 FIFTY SCOTCHIES M ERROL SUELL
6 CORRIE ROSE M NOEL GORDON
7 VIVA VESUVIO M WILLIAM MCDONALD
8 JUSTA PITTANCE M CLIFFORD HOUSTON
9 REGAL FOOL M JOHN PAY
10 DARK UNDERCOVER M MICHAEL BRAUER

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
MIXED FINAL AWESOME LODGE
1 KISSY ON FIRE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 WEEKEND WARRIOR M JIM GALLAWAY
3 KOORINGA SAINT M BILL SHARPE
4 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
5 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
6 WITCH’S JEWEL M KEL BOSTON
7 GENUINE BOND 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 BOZO BOY M REX MARSHALL
9 BRONZE BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 INQUISITIVE M DESMOND POLLOCK

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 WITCH JET 5 KEL BOSTON
3 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
4 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
5 RAIL RAIDER 5 GARY MOORE
6 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY
8 IMA HORNET 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 BRAVE UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
2 PEPPER JAK 5 DIANE HANNON
3 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 KING LORIAN 5 REX MARSHALL
5 ROBO RAPTOR 5 TONY BRETT
6 WELL HARD 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 GNARLEY BOY 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 BLACK TREND 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
9 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 ALINA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 IVAN BROWN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 BIG DEAL HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 OUT OF CONTROL 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 GRO GO JACK 5 REX MARSHALL
6 LIFESAVER 5 NED SNOW
7 MR. METZ 5 RON BALL
8 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
9 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 FENCE POST 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 UNLUCKY GINGA 5 NED SNOW
3 GO BLITZEM 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 SMOKEY GIRL 5 JULIUS PERRETT
5 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
6 HOT TAMALI TRAIN 5 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
8 REBEL UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
9 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 5 5TH GRADE MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 CONVINCING TALK 5 CHRISTOPHER RIORDON
2 RUNAWAY DREAMER 5 RAYMOND LUCAS
3 JET LESSON 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
4 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
6 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
7 VOCIFEROUS 5 RON BALL
8 KAY SIZE 5 REG KAY
9 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
HT 6 5TH GRADE MICHAEL MILLER MEMORIAL
1 COOL NANA CEE 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 ELITE BLUE SIZE 5 JULIE EDMONDSON
3 FORCEFUL 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 WITHEREN’S FOOL 5 RON BALL
5 DASHING CORSAIR 5 DWYER LENNON
6 RUSTY ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 MIGHTY AND HIGH 5 ALEC STEVENS
8 INFOVISION 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
9 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
NOVICE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
1 ARCHIE ONE N NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 CALL ME CASPER N CHAD CATCHPOLE
3 BLACK FROST N PAUL KOPITTKE
4 MICK’S WRECK N LESTER KLEINHANS
5 UNDOUBTEDLY BOND N JOHN PAY
6 WOPA N PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
7 SPOT ON TOMMO N KYLIE JORGENSEN
8 HIT THE JACKPOT N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 AZUSA N KEITH HOUGHTON

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES) REDCLIFFE / OXLEY MEATS
1 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 SIZE IT UP 5 JULIE EDMONDSON
3 TENDER LEE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
Box5 VACANT
6 CAXTON GIRL 5 JIM GALLAWAY
7 FOR JAKE’S SAKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT

Race 11 366m 4.12pm
4TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
2 HERITAGE DRIVE 4 DIANE HANNON
3 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 4 KEL BOSTON
4 HAVA BLUE 4 NED SNOW
5 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
6 HOLMESDALE ROAD 4 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 MORE MEANER 4 REX MARSHALL
8 BETTY DAVIS SIZE 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE