Saturday 8th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q M ADAM HINES
2 LOTTERY PRIZE M PAUL HULL
3 FREAK PHYSIC Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 RIDGE RUNNER M BERYL GREEN
5 NIKITA BERIMAN Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 MISSY HOTPANTS Q M DESMOND TWIBLE
7 SPIRAL BUROW Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 LADY SASHA Q M KEL BOSTON

RACE 02 2ND FINAL 366M 1.12PM
everythinggreyhounds.com
1 BLACK ITALIAN Q M GERRY CRISCI
2 OUR BLUE HUMMBY Q M KIM SHEDDEN
3 BILLY’S STUNNER Q M TRAVIS ELSON
4 JUNO STORM Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
5 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
6 SIR BAILEM M TROY JONES
7 GAILY M WARREN ROBERTSON
8 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
(BTICHES)
1 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
3 CLOUDY HILL Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 VACANT
6 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
7 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 EMMA’S FORCE 5 NOELA FERTCH

RACE 04 1ST FINAL 366M 1.52PM
everythinggreyhounds.com
1 SURFER JACK Q M NED SNOW
2 EARLY EDITION Q M WILLIAM WARNER
3 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
5 NOT SO BRIGHT Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
6 WYNNE Q M NED SNOW
7 AURIGA BONANZA Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
8 YOUNG CADET M TROY OKAMURA
9 JUNO STORM Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
10 BLACK ITALIAN Q M GERRY CRISCI

RACE 05 NOVICE 366M 2.12PM
1 PUSH TO PASS Q N KEIRON BUTLER
2 EXCELLERATOR Q N PAUL FELGATE
3 PLAY GAME N SHANE ELLIS
4 BRUNOZA JET N JOHN QUARMAN
5 MAJOR FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
6 LOZZA’S LOT Q N COLE SHERWOOD
7 CHEROKEE Q N NED SNOW
8 ANKLES Q N WILLIAM ELSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
(BTICHES)
1 MURRANJI MARY 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
3 MISS BETTY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
4 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
5 VACANT
6 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
7 HELEN’S CHOICE Q 5 AUSTIN DILLON
8 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 366M 2.52PM
1 ARLEE 4 ALEX GREEN
2 BLACK ANSWER Q 4 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 ZAY MOCCO Q 4 GRAHAM MOSCOW
4 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 BEAR FAITH Q 4 KENNETH MEW
6 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
7 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
8 KANGO SUPREMO 3 JOHN COLEMAN
9 STORM QUEEN 4 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
10 BRILLIANT COVER 4 ROBERT DREW

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
1 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
2 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
3 VACANT
4 POPEYE COL Q 5 BERYL GREEN
5 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 VACANT
7 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
1 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
2 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
4 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 VACANT
6 LESTER WRINKLE Q 5 ADAM HINES
7 CALL ME HERCULES Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
8 CHECK YA POCKETS 5 JAMIE MCHUGH