Tuesday 18th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 3.11PM
HT 1 BOX I
F4
1 YOUNG CADET M TROY OKAMURA
2 DREAM OF RICO Q M GORDON HINCHSLIFF
3 VACANT
4 EGYPTIAN FEVER M MARK NOON
5 TONY KNOWS Q M TONY ZAMMIT
6 VACANT
7 KEEMOSABI Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
8 HANIFY STREET M COLIN GRAHAM

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 3.29PM
HT 2 BOX 1
F4
1 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
2 BLUEY’S SPIRIT M COLIN GRAHAM
3 VACANT
4 JUNGLE STATE Q M DONALD JARICK
5 SHY SHAZONI M JAMES MADIGAN
6 VACANT
7 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
8 YELKAO STAR Q M CHARLES CRAMP

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 401M 3.46PM
VETSEARCH
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 COOL WOOD GIRL Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
2 LOVE BLOSSOM Q M GARY HOLMES
3 MUSGRAVE PARK Q M DEAN TURLEY
4 JEDI JABBA Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 WHITE ELITE M TREVOR WILSON
6 WYNNE Q M NED SNOW
7 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 EAGLE NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 KURILPA PARK Q M DEBORAH LOWE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.04PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TRIVIA TIME Q 5 ANNE FARRELL
2 MILLER’S MATE Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
3 SHARDEN CARN 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
5 BEAUTY FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
6 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
9 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 457M 4.21PM
HT 1 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
2 PRINCESS JESS 5 FAYE CURREY
3 CHIRAQUOIS 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
5 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 PIRATE COUGAR Q 5 ANDY COLENSO
7 RAY LEAN 4 DARREN RUSSELL
8 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE

RACE 06 3RD FINAL 401M 4.39PM
HAPPY EASTER
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHEER INTENT 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
4 JASON PHILLIP 5 FAYE CURREY
5 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
6 COMELY GIRL 5 DEBORAH LOWE
7 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 JOANNE PRICE
8 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER

RACE 07 2ND FINAL 401M 4.58PM
HAPPY EASTER
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1SDT LEG DBL
1 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 OUTA THE BLUE Q 5 KENNETH MEW
3 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
4 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 VINTAGE VICTORIA Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 JASON PHILLIP 5 FAYE CURREY

RACE 08 1ST FINAL 401M 5.15PM
HAPPY EASTER
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SHEEPWASH 5 ELLEN HUNT
2 MOONLITE ANGEL 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
4 LOOSEN UP Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
5 FAIRY TOPIA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 RIVER QUEEN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
8 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
10 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

RACE 09 NOVICE 401M 5.30PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4
1 TEST DUMMY Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 DARK SOMMER Q N NIGEL RUGG
3 MAYWYN GELIGNITE Q N ROBERT ESSEX
4 BUFFALO HUNTER N KEVIN ETCHELL
5 BAKE A CAKE Q N STEPHEN NEARY
6 TANE WARRIOR Q N NOELA FERTCH
7 PRINCE ROCK Q N PETER NAS
8 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 457M 5.49PM
HT 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
2 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSO
3 SHADY PUDDLES Q 5 ROBERT PATCHING
4 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
5 VACANT
6 MUSH MUSH 4 DAVID IRWIN
7 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL