Tuesday 22nd July 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 457M 4.03PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GO ATTITUDE Q 5 VICKI WISENER
2 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
3 VACANT
4 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 ANDREW GRAHAM
5 ZULU CLOUD Q 5 LORNA COATES
6 VACANT
7 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
8 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 4.21PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
2 SHEYLEA M PETER FULLER
3 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
4 IMA TEXAN M NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 VILLAGE TERROR Q M DONALD SMITH
6 SHESA MONA Q M DONALD SMITH
7 WHITE ELITE M SYDNEY HOAREAU
8 ROTTEN APPLES M MARK ALGATE
9 SUPERMAN STATE Q M TROY SHARPE
10 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 03 MAIDEN 457M 4.38PM
HT 1 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 THUNDER PUZZLE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 TRACK KING Q M DENIS GUPPY
3 OMAGH Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
4 TEXAN BLITZ M ELLEN HUNT
5 WHO’S A VOLANTE Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
6 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES
7 BEACHMERE BOUND Q M JOHN CONLON
8 CHIENNE ROUGE M MICHAEL MENKEN
9 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 04 MAIDEN 457M 4.58PM
HT 2 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DASHING BEAUTY Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
2 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 BAR ROOM BLUE Q M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q M GREGORY STELLA
5 BEAU PIERRE Q M JOHN CONLON
6 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
7 MISTER COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
8 INTELLIGENCE M LEE WYLIE
9 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 05 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.13PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 COOL NANA CEE M CHAD CATCHPOL

2 HAY CLINTON Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
3 JIM’S BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
4 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 PERFECT BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 ZATIGER Q M KEITH BOAN
8 BROSNAN M JAMES THOMPSON
9 SHESA MONA Q M DONALD SMITH
10 IMA TEXAN M NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 06 NOVICE 401M 5.33PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LEG QUAD
1 ALPHA BET N PAUL ROBSON
2 ON BOARD N CHARLES MIFSUD
3 DRIVING DAISY Q N NED SNOW
4 YOUR CAPTAIN Q N GARY MOORE
5 VACANT
6 JUST LIKE MIKE Q N RUSSELL DUERY

7 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q N NED SNOW
8 KAYROOZ N PETER FULLER

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 401M 5.48PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
2 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
3 TISHA Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
4 WYNNE Q 5 NED SNOW
5 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
6 OUR GIRL JAZZ 4 LORNA COATES
7 SWEARENGEN 4 CYRIL BOYLETT
8 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
9 SUN DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 6.03PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
2 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
3 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
4 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
5 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
6 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 BLACK FRAMED Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 SLICK CANDY Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
9 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
10 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 401M 6.18PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 WATTS WISE 3 LEE WYLIE
2 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
3 VACANT
4 KAY SIZE STATE Q 2 TROY SHARPE
5 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
6 VACANT
7 BELINDA LEE 3 LEE WYLIE
8 ENJOY INN Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.37PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GOMEZ Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 VACANT
4 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
5 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 VACANT
7 JENNA’S BOY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
8 KING COLLISION Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER