Tuesday 8th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 3.57PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 DRAKS M DARREN RUSSELL
2 DASHING BEAUTY Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
3 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 VACANT
6 STICKY PARKER M MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 LINONA LASS Q M GARY HOLMES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 4.17PM
HT 1 CITI STEEL
F4
1 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
2 COUSINS OF MINE M MERVYN PRATT
3 FULL ON FOOL Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 YOUNG PIERRE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
5 CRESCENT PATCHIE Q M COLIN NOWLAN
6 ALBURY LASS M MERVYN PRATT
7 SPOT ON SPARKY M BRIAN RUSSELL
8 LIL’S ILLUSION M JAMES MADIGAN
9 GONE FOOLISH M HELEN LAMBERTON

RACE 03 MAIDEN 401M 4.32PM
HT 2 CITI STEEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CHANEL’S MYSTERY M ANDREW DONNELLY
2 MISTER SHERWOOD Q M OWEN KUNDE
3 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN
4 EAGLES STAR M MERVYN PRATT
5 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
6 EGYPTIAN FEVER M MARK NOON
7 CRESCENT GOLDIE Q M COLIN NOWLAN
8 LIL MIRACLE Q M GARY HOLMES
9 GONE FOOLISH M HELEN LAMBERTON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.52PM
HT 1 BOX 1
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 ARMY BOY 5 LOUISE INALL
3 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
4 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
5 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
6 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 SHEEPWASH 5 ELLEN HUNT
8 JAY JAY’S DANCER Q 5 STUART CHARMAN
9 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL
10 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 05 NOVICE 457M 5.07PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LATE SHOW MISS N JOHN FARRELL
2 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT N MERVYN PRATT
3 CRANKIN’ N ROBERT ADAMS
4 ARFA EBONY N MARK ALGATE
5 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q N GARY HOLMES
6 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
7 GLOBE TREKKER N SANDRA HUNT
8 ADDA BOY N DARREN CRATES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 457M 5.29PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LED QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LOVE STORY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
3 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
4 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
5 RACE THE WIND 5 MERVYN PRATT
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
8 LOVE BLOSSOM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
9 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 401M 5.45PM
HT 2 BOX 1
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
2 BEAUTY FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
3 AWESOME ACTION Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 VELOCITY MISS 5 PETER WILSON
5 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
6 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 STAR KING Q 5 LOUISE INALL
8 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
9 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
10 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 6.00PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PURE IMAGE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
3 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 IDLE ASSET Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
6 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
8 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
9 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
10 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 401M 6.15PM
HARVEY SMASH REPAIRS
F4
1 OAKLEIGH DUX Q 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
3 ENJOY INN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 CAVALIER JAQUE Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
5 VACANT
6 ITALIAN BEST Q 4 GERRY CRISCI
7 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
8 REMEMBER MAC 3 DARREN CRATES

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 457M 6.30PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
2 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
3 ROCK THE WAVES 4 SANDRA HUNT
4 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
6 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
7 ARFA SHOW 5 MARK ALGATE
8 SUGAR BOSS Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON