Wednesday 14th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 3.39PM
HT 1 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 KID BILLIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE
2 CHANGING WINDS M TERRY BRERETON
3 WOODEN WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
4 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE
5 VACANT
6 CHEEKY SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
7 SIR ROBERT TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
8 HAY NIXON Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 3.57PM
HT 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 WHIRLY STORM Q M REG HAZELGROVE
2 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
3 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
4 SWEET SURRENDER Q M GREGORY BRENNAN
5 ABSINTH M GERARD BOWE
6 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
7 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
8 THISTLE WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 457M 4.19PM
HT 1 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
3 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
6 MAYHEM MISS 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
8 BEAR FAITH Q 5 KENNETH MEW
9 PRINCE CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 04 457M 4.35PM
S/F 1 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 OFFSET Q M GERARD BOWE
2 FORT BRAGG 5 DARREN RUSSELL
3 SLICK CONQUEST M IAN HOGGAN
4 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
5 FIRESIDE DIAZ M SELENA ZAMMIT
6 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 RUFFIAN Q 5 TONY BRETT
8 STEEL WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
9 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
10 OCTANE POWER M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 05 457M 4.55PM
S/F 2 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DRIVING DAISY Q M NED SNOW
2 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 BONSAI CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
4 MONO GIRL Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
5 MISS GOGGLES M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 DUAL ENFORCER Q 5 DAVID IRWIN
7 HENNY HUGHES 5 TONY ZAMMIT
8 BONGEEN’S GIRL M GLEN DAVIS
9 RICH PROSPECT M RICHARD GODWIN
10 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q M DAVID ROBARTSON

RACE 06 457M 5.10PM
S/F 3 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 YIKES Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 GOLD SHANE Q M GERARD BOWE
3 VADA STAR Q M REG HAZELGROVE
4 GNARRALOO Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 FLINT Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
6 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
7 CRIKEY CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
8 SPITFIRE BLACK Q 5 DAVID IRWIN
9 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE
10 LIL MIRACLE Q M GARY HOLMES

RACE 07 457M 5.28PM
S/F 4 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KEROSENE Q M BOB WRIGHT
2 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
5 REFORMED Q M GERARD BOWE
6 MILLENNIUM Q M GREGORY BRENNAN
7 BEARER BOND Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
8 KING COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
9 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
10 ABSINTH M GERARD BOWE

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 457M 5.49PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
2 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
3 CARNAGE MAKER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
4 CELLARMAN BOB 2 DENISE ROBINSON
5 CHECK YA POCKETS 1 LEITH MCHUGH
6 SURFING DEVIL 2 DENISE ROBINSON
7 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 3 DIANE HANNON
8 STAR KINGDOM 2 STUART THOMPSON
9 GEORGIA ANNE Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 09 FINAL 401M 6.04PM
5TH GRADE H HARVEY PANEL BEATERS
F4
1 ABILITY IN BLACK 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
3 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
5 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
9 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
10 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.25PM
HT 2 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4
1 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
2 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
5 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
9 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
10 ALL BLACK CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments