Wednesday 18th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.39PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M LOUISE BROADRICK
2 HANIFY’S PRIDE M ANDREW GRAHAM
3 ELITE ESCORT M SHANE ELLIS
4 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
5 MIX WAVE Q M SANDRA HUNT
6 BLUE FIRE EAGLE Q M RONALD GOODWIN
7 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
8 WHITE WINE WENDY M JULIE KING
9 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
10 WITCH QUEEN Q M LARRY FRANKS

RACE 02 NOVICE 401M 3.59PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 LIL MIRACLE Q N GARY HOLMES
2 JEDI HAZARD Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 QUAD RUNNER LASS N SANDRA HUNT
4 CORPORAL O’REILY N DEAN TURLEY
5 MONO GIRL Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
6 RESULT N KERRY MYERS
7 HEZ DUDA Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
9 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 401M 4.19PM
HT 1 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
2 ROBUST CHARLIE Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
3 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
4 IN THE DARK 5 KENNETH MEW
5 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 NEVER SURRENDER 5 TONY BRETT
7 CRY FOR MERCY Q 5 SHANE LIPPEL
8 DEW DROP HILL 5 KATHERINE CATCHPO
9 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 401M 4.39PM
CITI STEEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GENISTA PARK 2 NEIL FALLS
2 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
3 BRAD RAIL 2 JOHN FREE
4 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
5 VACANT
6 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
7 ELLE MCSTATE 2 REG KAY
8 ELITE SAINT 1 MARCUS SCHNEEBELI

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 5.02PM
GARRARDS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SO EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
3 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 RUM RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
7 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
8 SANGIO KING Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
9 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 457M 5.18PM
VETSEARCH
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BANK ON ME 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
3 JUNGLE GREEN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 TANE WARRIOR Q 4 NOELA FERTCH
5 GENISTA REIGN 4 NEIL FALLS
6 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
7 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
8 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH
9 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 401M 5.37PM
BOX 1
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 CANDY TIGER 4 TONY BRETT
3 BOGIE SKYE Q 3 TONY BRETT
4 SURF QUEEN Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
5 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 ZAY MOCCO Q 3 GRAHAM MOSCOW
7 BUNDY BABE 4 MARK SAAL
8 CAXTON GIRL Q 4 JIM GALLAWAY
9 WILD TRICK 4 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 5.53PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
5 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
6 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 GELIGNITE KID Q 4 DARREN RUSSELL
8 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
9 GO ARDER CHAMP Q 5 HELEN KEEP
10 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.12PM
HT 2 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4
1 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 JEDI WARRIOR Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
4 NIPPY LEE 5 PETER RAYNER
5 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
7 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
8 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
9 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 10 (BEST 8) 457M 6.37PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4
1 DRAGO 3 MAX HAY
2 ELITE ORIENTAL Q 3 REG KAY
3 VACANT
4 FEAR THE BAIL Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
5 SUPER HORNET Q 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 VACANT
7 TAIPAN BALE 1 GRAEME BATE
8 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments