Wednesday 4th June 2008

GOLD COAST GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR WEDNESDAY 4 JUNE 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.39PM
BOX 1
F4
1 SLICK CANDY Q M REG HAZELGROVE
2 BLACK ATTACK Q M GARY MOORE
3 VACANT
4 SUNSET SURFIE M GREG ROBERTS
5 ELITE EBONY M TROY SHARPE
6 VACANT
7 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
8 REAL FROSTY Q M REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 02 (BEST 8) 457M 3.59PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
2 BANK ON ME 3 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 VACANT
4 WATTS WISE 3 LEE WYLIE
5 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 VICTORIA LIGGINS
6 VACANT
7 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
8 CERRUTI 1 SHANE ROBINSON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 457M 4.19PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STRONG BREEZE Q M REG HAZELGROVE
2 SLEEK SILHOUETTE Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
4 THISTLE WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
5 MISS TATIANA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 STEEL WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
7 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
9 MONO GIRL Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
10 LISSINO MONDO M JOE COTRONEO

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 457M 4.39PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 BANTAM FIRE 5 MAX HAY
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
5 GO ARDER CHAMP Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 BURN ME UP Q 5 JACKSON MORRIS
7 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 05 NOVICE 457M 5.03PM
VETSEARCH
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JENNA’S BOY N CYRIL BOYLETT
2 BEARER BOND Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
3 SANGIO KING Q N SANDRA HUNT
4 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
5 WHIRLY STORM Q N REG HAZELGROVE
6 RUFFIAN Q N TONY BRETT
7 ZULU CLOUD Q N LORNA COATES
8 SHE ROSE HIGH N ROBERT THOMPSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.18PM
HT 1 REGENT TAXIS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
3 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
6 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
7 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
8 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 IN THE DARK 5 KENNETH MEW
10 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 401M 5.38PM
HT 2 REGENT TAXIS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ISENGARD 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
3 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 DOOLEY’S PRIZE Q 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 FLASHY BEAR Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 MY BLUE SIND Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 IN THE DARK 5 KENNETH MEW
10 FAIRY TOPIA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 5.53PM
5TH GRADE JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 JUNGLE GREEN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 MOONDARRA FOREST Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 SPIRAL GLORY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 LOOSEN UP Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 EAGLE NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
10 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 457M 6.13PM
CITI STEEL
F4
1 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
4 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
5 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
6 OUR GIRL JAZZ 5 LORNA COATES
7 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 457M 6.37PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4
1 TANE WARRIOR Q 4 NOELA FERTCH
2 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
3 FEAR THE BAIL Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
4 PUMP IT UP Q 4 VICTORIA LIGGINS
5 VACANT
6 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 4 JOHN PAY
7 BLAZING RICO Q 4 ADAM HINES
8 DRAGO 4 MAX HAY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments