Friday, 1 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 1 April 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH SPIRIT654825.48Sharon Morris
2SPRING SAMBIA532625.76Colin Byers
3SEA LEGS8NBTMichael Boody
4MISSED CONTROL726.42Barry Dull
5SHEZ MY GIRL526.17Jan Warner
6TRIPLE BEE5726.00Mick Emery
7JOKER’S CHARM7NBTNikki Peters
8GO FOR HOME536425.61Christi Ann Lombe
9THIRTY EIGHT755526.02Michael Boody
10PENCIL85425.90Ronald Goldspink
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:19 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZEABLE726.68Peter Ruetschi
2SPRING TRIXIE726.52Colin Byers
3FROSTY ZERO725825.77Renald Attard
4BENTAXLE62725.83Ronald Goldspink
5OORALEA8NBTMichael Boody
6CHIEF CHEROKEE7825.98Nikki Peters
7BUY BACK BUB7826.27Daniel Horrigan
8LADY TECHNO7X2525.96Graham Heaton
9PENCIL85425.90Ronald Goldspink
10WILDASH GEE764826.23Mick Emery
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:40 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE ME UP77325.70Ronald Goldspink
2LALIQUE74NBTDiane Hannon
3RED STORM58NBTMichael Boody
4RYAN ROAD544725.55Patricia Carrington
5ALOTA CONTROL8425.76Barry Dull
6CHOPPER NORRIS754425.47Bob Giltinan
7WAVE CHIEF6826.31Samuel Lees
8SPRING HORNET43225.44Colin Byers
9THIRTY EIGHT755526.02Michael Boody
10WILDASH GEE764826.23Mick Emery
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEISURE SEEKER671625.06Colin Byers
2GUN DANCER155525.65Robert Higgs
3ON THE RIZE125.35Peter Ruetschi
4SHINTARO STAR878625.28Billy Harris
5STOLE MY HEART784725.69Christi Ann Lombe
6VENETIAN RESULTS176825.57Amy O’reilly
7PENNYLESS734525.77Patricia Carrington
8COMPLETE CONTROL1325.61Barry Dull
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter4:19 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDDA MINER727125.44Robert Higgs
2MIA MYA MO828425.29Bradley Woods
3BORN LEGACY16825.44John Geoghegan
4TECHNO LADY755625.42Graham Heaton
5AVOID DAMAGE428125.50Patricia Carrington
6WATTA STEP UP565826.22Mick Emery
7TINIE TEMPAH776626.04Brett Hazelgrove
8ZABDON VUITTON421725.47Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods4:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BE GOOD252430.65Joanne Price
2KIKEM SPRINGER485831.52Beverley Leary
3SIDBO752230.79Bob Giltinan
4MAYWYN’S COPY331530.45Robert Essex
5BOOM WARRIOR616130.91Reg Hazelgrove
6BIG EASY RED8614NBTRusty Dillon
7SHE CAN DO654730.97John Bradley
8BEACH FRONT844430.73Peter O’reilly
9SPRING CHOICE773531.27John Bradley
10ALLOYD CHARM186731.34Nikki Peters
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade H4:58 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASSIE’S HASSLE188725.46Robert Higgs
2BIG WINSTON123525.11Roan Enright
3FYRE GAL568425.26Renald Attard
4KILTY JACK453625.23Doreen Huddleston
5MAYWYN ZILCH628425.15Robert Essex
6THIS TIME MADDIE324825.31Peter Ruetschi
7RYLI’S RAMBO147825.26David Litzow
8PRIM AND PRIZZY881325.54Bradley Woods
9ALLOYD CHARM186725.30Nikki Peters
10IMA COWBOY778825.27Raymond Burman
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th G…5:18 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVITY WOLF375525.23Anita Watts
2HEZA SIZE UP752524.94Peter Ruetschi
3RYLI’S RANGA726625.18Peter Sullivan
4DODGY DANCER417525.35Robert Higgs
5SPRING BIG IRON541725.29Colin Byers
6DASHING CHARGER163725.16Renald Attard
7OUCH341125.14Tony Brett
8JAGGER LILLY475X25.23Terry Guymer
9ALLOYD CHARM186725.30Nikki Peters
10IMA COWBOY778825.27Raymond Burman
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:34 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENCH IDOL5648NBTReg Hazelgrove
2HOOROO OLLIE476825.89John Browne
3PERFECT POUT382825.44Bradley Woods
4SCAR’S BROTHER755625.33Robert Essex
5SUNDAY SUNRISE668125.15Sharon Morris
6PAW DIDEMIS531824.98Peter Ruetschi
7BIG YELLOW TAXI288425.07Renald Attard
8RYLI’S CAM147X25.55David Litzow
9ALLOYD CHARM186725.30Nikki Peters
10IMA COWBOY778825.27Raymond Burman
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:58 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO BEERS781125.32Ned Snow
2YOUR DEAL485325.02George Kadniak
4BLACK STEEL243525.28Sylvia Hawkings
5OUT WEST471725.14Kerry Halls
7WESTERN HONEY651425.33Ned Snow
8MR. TRANSPORTER435225.12Doreen Huddleston