Friday, 10 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 10 April 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing3:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LIL2387NBTRod Herr
2LOOKING AT ME264525.55Darleen Green
3RAPID AZZ826.67Stephen Tribe
4PROTO PENNY33825.66Cynthia Suttle
5NARRINA7266NBTPaul Cauchi
6PAVER QUEEN5826.20Jan Warner
7GOLD PLATED87NBTDiane Hannon
8HELLO JOANX86626.07Patricia Carrington
9FOCUS ME578625.63Stacey White
10RYLI’S DREAMER77826.32Rick Kuhl
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO GUN682625.59John Pay
2JOIE ECLAT258627.10Diane Hannon
3ALMOST DODGY67525.94Robert Higgs
4FARMOR EL DORADO65NBTSteven Scott
5MEADOW COURT46825.99Jan Warner
6CULPER SPY7726.71Casey Dargusch
7YOWIE HUNTER238725.98Karen Tribe
8MAGIC TOFF538726.62John Bradley
9FOCUS ME578625.63Stacey White
10RYLI’S DREAMER77826.32Rick Kuhl
Race No. 3Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION ADVICE237326.09Diane Hannon
2PEPE LEPEW7726.64Karen Tribe
3PREMIER GAS737625.96Beverley Leary
4RYLI’S RAMBO545526.07David Litzow
5PURELY PENNY63225.71Cynthia Suttle
6CLASSY BAMQUIN4625.79John Pay
7IMA COUNTRY BOY2X4725.66Peter Hay
8QUEENSRYCHE23625.40Denise Wilson
9FOCUS ME578625.63Stacey White
10RYLI’S DREAMER77826.32Rick Kuhl
Race No. 4Mcnamara & Associates4:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAR BLU471825.86Patricia Carrington
2DELTA GOOD WIN721225.27Craig Hazelgrove
3ROB’S ME MATE187626.17Phillip Shaxson
4FREDRIK183325.55John Mccarthy
5MAGGIE MERLOT615425.99John Mccarthy
6GRANDULLON433425.51Craig Chandler
7MY MISS GRACIE7881NBTJohn James
8KNOCKA’S ASSET146625.81Michael Gardiner
9ELL’S ALL CLASSX348NBTJohn Edwards
10PURNIM352625.45Christopher Riordon
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service5:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CANDY172430.80Colin Byers
2WINTON BURN1481NBTAndrew Monaghan
3ROSDUE DYNAMO641130.67Colin Byers
4JUNIOR CHAVEZ241630.54Colin Byers
5SECRET STASH814530.72Diane Hannon
6HARLEY ARE666630.91Russell Keidge
7PEARLS ANGEL4332NBTFelicia Guymer
8WITH A GEE332330.69Sylvia Hawkings
9ROCKET READY7334NBTAndrew Monaghan
10DEREK ZOOLANDER324530.93John Pay
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER MAGIC674725.33John Jeffrey
2BON YEO424525.55Paul Cauchi
3LITTLE SIZZLER787625.24John Campbell
4BANDALORE365725.55Gary Taylor
5MAYWYN WILL WIN175525.42Robert Essex
6PREMIER PLAYER166825.25Reg Hazelgrove
7ANOA’I564725.69Casey Dargusch
8HAYJESTA543225.32Colin Byers
9SHE SAID NO766625.62Phillip Shaxson
10SHAKIN SHAKIRA888725.30Rick Kuhl
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 G…5:47 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE YOU CAN455625.62Peter Ruetschi
2YALINGA314125.71Diane Hannon
3FAST BEAN162625.87John Edwards
4TRAV’S MAGIC561525.17William Elson
5MISS MERINO568425.75Neil Catchpole
6KIDATEE JOSH763425.33Terry Mort
7LOVE LETTERS343425.44John Campbell
8BAY OF SPRITE527425.22Terry Guymer
9MAYWYN’S POPPER356825.30Robert Essex
10PRINCESS TOUCH677825.53Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:05 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELS PRIDE664525.40Renald Attard
2LANCASTER ROSE734825.29John Pay
3CYNDIE’S SPECIAL3643NBTWilliam Elson
4MAYWYN WEALTH844525.20Robert Essex
5STUART’S CHOICE243125.26Paul Cauchi
6WOOL WASH564525.42Neil Catchpole
7LOAD ME UP2384NBTWayne Mcdonald
8LADY INGA176725.33Reg Hazelgrove
9SHE SAID NO766625.62Phillip Shaxson
10AUSSIE OZZIE378725.49Michael Geraghty
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…6:28 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KITCHEN745725.19Felicia Guymer
2ROSDUE BOOMER573425.45Colin Byers
3MY COSMIC ENCORE3724NBTJohn James
4MISS HALLIUS336225.11Michael Gardiner
5HAZY JANE461325.04Reg Hazelgrove
6BOO BOO CHILD736525.53Beverley Leary
7MAGICAL GIRL245425.36Garry Gilbert
8CYCLONE TEMANI576825.30Eric Conroy
9SHEEP SHAPE776525.21Neil Catchpole
10SPRING INDIGO685825.92Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 10Ipswich Puppy Auction 2nd August…6:49 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK HEIDI147825.51Reg Hazelgrove
2SONIC REDUCER111325.26Denise Wilson
3MALLOURY QUEEN126125.88Eric Conroy
4SPRING TYRANT843725.25Colin Byers
5SUPER STRING534625.43Gary Taylor
6OUR CHALLENGE146325.62Errol Kleinhans
7SHANAE’S MAGIC612425.19William Elson
8FARMOR SENORITA7626NBTSteven Scott
9SHEEP SHAPE776525.21Neil Catchpole
10SARGENTO488826.35Phillip Shaxson