Friday 10th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 10th February 2012

Race No. 1Qf 1 Memorial Maiden02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENDULKAR131.21QC L Apap (Gatton)
2RYLEE’S REIGN2NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
3LUCKY MOSCATO2NBTL M Wyatt ( Qld)
4NOT A GUESS2NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
5COOL RIO131.05QR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6QUICK AS AIR2NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
7BOJANGLES BEST8263131.25QK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8YOUR SNOOKERED131.34QS P Zammit (Willowvale)
9DRIVEWAY DIVA3NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
10THAT’S NOT ME3NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 2Qf 2 Maiden03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SURFER34652NBTM J Mcalister ( Qld)
2MISS SEA AIR130.98QD K Simon (Placid Hills)
3HOLMATRO2NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4AIN’T NO PUMPKIN2NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5RANDO’S ROCKET2NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6NEVER TELL131.01QA Southee (Beenleigh)
7TOMORROW’S NEWS131.15QT W Brett (Grandchester)
8 BABE131.20QR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9ARCTIC BLITZ3NBTK P Butler (Goodna)
10TAFFE QUE CEE3NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Qf 3 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TRICK131.03QR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2ASTON CARMELITA130.99QR J Kay (Lowood)
3INNISPLAIN JET131.00QD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4DROP THE PILOT2NBTM Saal (Highfields)
5BRAIN STORMER131.44QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6TAKE A GUESS2NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7DAYSEAS DOTTY82NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
8SPACE WAVE2NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9MIN MIN LIGHTS3NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
10REGAL DOOLEY53NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 4Qf 4 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden03:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN BOLT RUN3223130.98QK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2METTLE2NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3FASTEN IT UP2NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4SMOOTH GLIDE2NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5HAVE AGOGO131.06QJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
6PEDRO’S PROFILE131.67QJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7ACCIDENTAL BLUE2NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8AMADEUS STRIKES131.22QT W Brett (Grandchester)
9KELLY CHARM3NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
10HAY FEVER3NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
Race No. 5Qf 5 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden04:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC REBEL442NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2FEAR THE STORM55131.24QR S Knudsen ()
3GO IN STYLE7T762NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4WISE FORECAST130.80QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5ASTROLOGIST2NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6ANDIAMO2NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
7HARRY THE GREAT130.95QT W Brett (Grandchester)
8LORIAN’S DIAMOND131.12QD R Malley (Redbank Plains)
9EDDIE’S GUESS3NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
10ELLA BELLA BOO33463NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
Race No. 6Qf 6 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden04:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN HYPE2NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
2MJALA O’REILLY252131.39QM J Phillips (Greenbank)
3INTERVENTION32NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
4GREAT GUNNS6222131.20QR J Kay (Lowood)
5JAKE’S THUNDER130.82QJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6BLACKBIRD SPY131.26QG B Paull ()
7DODGY BOB43572NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
8HONEY BOUQUET2522NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9UNCLE DUK3NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
10MILANTO GIRL48643NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 7Qf 7 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden04:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY4131.12QD J Hay (Thagoona)
2DOUBLE EL GUESS2NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3HARA’S BEAUTY2NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4MOURINHO2NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
5SURFING MIRACLE2NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6FINE FORECAST131.21QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7DON’T EAT CAKE131.54QS J Neary (Enoggera)
8IN SPADES130.89QT W Brett (Grandchester)
9MADAM’S FOLLY87573NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
10INNISPLAIN LAD263NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 8Qf 8 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden05:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS2NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2PRINCE OF TIDES130.98QC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3BROOK LEE130.99QC L Apap (Gatton)
4PAUA AND JEWELS131.56QT W Brett (Grandchester)
5HAPPY DAZE54642NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
6TAYLA MARIE2NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7DIAMANTINA DREAM32NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
8WARRUGAL SPRINGS130.84QG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
9CORKY ROMANO3NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
10STAR PUPIL35243NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 9Novice 05:33PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCHA SHOCKER23553FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2JACKIE HOWE25152FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3MISS PINK PEARL88323NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
4IMA OCTANE4345131.19C E Byers (Drayton)
5GIVE ME COUNTRY5466631.15D J Hay (Thagoona)
6JAG ONE84132NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
7CIRCUS BOY2274130.89C E Byers (Drayton)
8POKER AKBER72264NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9STAY THE NIGHT1431.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
10GOT A MOMENT41336NBTD L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TAYAH7288831.40B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2SEEK SHELTER15171FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3BIT SMANCY6752131.56G Bowe (Clifton)
4KENNY’S KARMA3553730.54O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
5HOT TIGER6673731.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6GO 1757730.96C E Byers (Drayton)
7RYLEE’S EBONY24323NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
8TINY TALENT2251430.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
9PRETTY LADY DI57676NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10OBI WAN3548330.74K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments