Friday 10th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 2.57PM
HGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
2 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
4 OKINAWA M MICHAEL BRIANT
5 VACANT
6 GHOST SKY Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
8 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.17PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 GRACE BABY Q M JOHN PAY
2 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
3 SOVEREIGN LAD M DONALD MCKINNON
4 HIGHWAY HOON Q M PETER DUNN

5 DIVA TEXADA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
6 MISS REVOLUTION Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
7 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
8 FRENCH LACE M MICHAEL EMERY

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431M 3.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MANADELLE LADY M MICHAEL EMERY
2 TUXEDO MAN Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
3 MY BOY JAXON Q M CHRIS POLLARD
4 BONSIA BEAUTY M DONALD MCKINNON
5 ALCOPOP Q M DENIS GUPPY
6 JOLLY JESS Q M GEORGE JOYCE
7 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 VOLATILE MISS Q M JOHN FIELD

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 630M 3.57PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 MONARCH’S MERLOT 4 MAX HAY
6 FINDINGS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 BANTAM FIRE 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.17PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 WHITE CROSS HAZE Q 5 HERBERT QUINN
5 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 SILVER MIMIC Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
8 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 431M 4.37PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BIG AND BAD Q 4 JAMIE CANAVAN
2 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES
3 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
4 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 KETY RETURNS Q 4 DANIEL HORRIGAN
7 PLAYING TRICKS Q 3 BARRY DULL
8 SMART BLONDE Q 4 PETER DUNNE
9 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 4 PETER DUNNE
10 MY SWEET SUCCESS 4 ALEC STEVENS

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 4.59PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
2 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
3 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 4 WAYNE LEFOE
4 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 NEVER SATIN Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
9 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.16PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CEDE NULLIS 4 BARRY DULL
2 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 AMOS MOSES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 ABOUT LAST NIGHT 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
9 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
10 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.31PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SWEET INGRID Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
3 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
4 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
6 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 MISS CATHY Q 5 ALAN LEECH
8 HERB’S HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.52PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
2 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 HERMAN I AM Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
4 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
5 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
7 OUR POMPAY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 AUSBRED KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments