Friday, 11 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Friday, 11 July 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing3:57 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR STELLANBTTroy Sharpe
2MEG’S MAGICAlec Stevens
3BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
4ROSDUE BOSS MANNBTTerrence Chapman
5SNOWBALL MAILNBTIan Dionysius
6KELLY BLOONBTPeter Furbank
7SHE’LL ENFORCERNBTMick Campbell
8SHAYLOR MEKANBTTroy Sharpe
9SHAYLOR ELSIENBTTroy Sharpe
10LAYLA RELTUBNBTJohn Pay
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:17 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR WINNIENBTTroy Sharpe
2LOOKING AT MENBTDarleen Green
3SHAYLOR DORANBTTroy Sharpe
4FLYING ENZONBTJake O’rourke
5SPRING BONANZATom Tzouvelis
6NO GUNNBTJohn Pay
7BLUE BOOGALOONBTGrant Franklin
8JACOB BLUE BOYNBTChristopher Broadrick
9SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
10SHAYLOR CHRISNBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design4:37 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR LAURANBTTroy Sharpe
2MEMORY OF TREESNBTPaul Stadnikoff
3DEEP DESPAIRNBTMichael Geraghty
4PROMISES BLUENBTTerrence Chapman
5SHAYLOR NORANBTTroy Sharpe
6RUNNING EXTRANBTJohn Pay
7GIVE ME CLASSDeborah Arnold
8GETTIN’ NOVA ITNBTMick Pearce
9BLUE GENIENBTDeborah Arnold
10SHAYLOR HENRYNBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements4:57 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADLEY RETURN25.30 24Jun14Jake O’rourke
2WIGGLE WAGSNBTMaxine Hobbs
3MARIA DE CEENBTPaul Stadnikoff
4LITTLE SIZZLERFSTDJohn Campbell
5IMITATOR25.30 4Jul14Richard Nelson
6BLACKOUT OF BLUENBTGlen Hammant
7TUFF MISSY25.38 6Jun14Dyral Rolls
8CANDY CRUSH25.94 17Jan14Noel Evans
9ZAFONIC’S LADY25.53 30Nov13Jason Bloomfield
10ELITE PHOENIXNBTPeter O’reilly
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Dogs5:14 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD CROONER25.58 4Apr14Eric Raeburn
2WINNING NOVA25.89 30May14Mick Pearce
3BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
4SPRING CHARLIE25.38 22Apr14Colin Byers
5KAMMAGLORIOUS25.62 27Jun14Karl Buhner
6TOKEN COMET25.72 4Oct13John O’dea
7AUSSIE OZZIE25.49 28Dec13Michael Geraghty
8CHASIN’ TORINBTJasen Woods
9LORD HOUSINGTON25.37 24Jan14Graeme Petersen
10WHAT’S THE PROB25.49 14Feb14Ron Jackson
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels Mixed5:35 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE INDIGONBTBarry Morris
2MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea
3VELOCETTE LANE25.41 4Apr14Terry Brereton
4SPRING COLARADONBTColin Byers
5DROP JAW25.30 4Jul14Amy O’reilly
6SPRING ENTRY25.15 17Jun14Edward Neal
7SHAKIN SHAKIRA25.41 4Jul14Rick Kuhl
8LEGLESS STATE25.55 4Jul14John Gardiner
9COSMIC MELODYNBTLyndall Massey
10GALWAY MARION25.70 26Mar13Kevin Galloway
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:55 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL ALEXIA30.86 30May14Reg Hazelgrove
2ROSDUE BOOMER30.75 14Jun14Terrence Chapman
3COSMIC MELODY30.74 22Feb14Lyndall Massey
4OUTBACK SASSYNBTMick Campbell
5LE SIRENUSE30.47 14Jun14Tom Tzouvelis
6DASHING COURTNEY30.93 14Jun14Lancelot Waldon
7SHANSI30.82 14Mar14Peter Dunne
8SMOOTH STYLE30.98 7Jun14Eric Raeburn
9SHAYLOR JAKE30.78 20Jun14Troy Sharpe
10STAR SPEED30.99 10Sep13Colin Byers
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier6:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN LOTUSNBTJohn Pay
2COSMIC DREAMER25.39 14Mar14Amy O’reilly
3DROP DEAD DEVA25.23 1Apr14Gregory Brennan
4OLLIE BENZ24.23 1Jul14Geoffrey Uhrhane
5HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
6BRIGHTVIEW STAR25.66 7Feb14Craig Wright
7ELITE JAYNBTMick Campbell
8STRONG STANLEY25.09 9May14Reg Hazelgrove
9YESSAM AFFAIR25.31 8Apr14Colin Fry
10PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOHOO25.48 14Jun13Jamie Ogden
2CHEEKY CHARMER25.36 25Apr14Christopher Broadrick
3SHAYLOR BECKY25.67 20Jun14Troy Sharpe
4FANTASTIC EMMA25.29 27May14Colin Byers
5TWO BIT TOBY25.27 7Sep13Amy O’reilly
6HIGH RADAR25.43 1Jul14John Pay
7SOHO VANE24.99 13Jun14Gregory Stella
8MR. BLOO SKYNBTPeter Furbank
9SKY TRAINNBTJohn Pay
10OXLEY DREAMNBTCraig Wright
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKING ON WATERNBTWayne Mcdonald
2JAKE THE RAKE25.49 23Jul13Gloria Falla
3SPRING TYRANTFSTDColin Byers
4DUSTY CRIB25.17 25Apr14Dale Mortimer
5SIR KEN24.94 29Apr14Noel Evans
6PRINCE POLO25.27 27May14Colin Byers
7MISS BELTAHNBTPaul Stadnikoff
8FREDDIE FINCH25.78 12Nov13John Pay
9SHAYLOR DAVEY25.71 23May14Troy Sharpe
10SNOWBALL GRACE25.40 28Dec13Ian Dionysius