Friday 11th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 11th January 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design02:56PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKIE’S BOY57342NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2COSSACK PRINCEFSHM J Emery ( Qld)
3FLYING THUNDER87F63NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
4ALL THE TORQUEFSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5SHAROB4622TNBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
6BOXED LIGHTNING55632NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7GOLF BUDDIESFSHA M Broadrick (Park Ridge South)
8TIKAANI28268NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9TAKESHI43NBTG M Broadrick (Underwood)
10MELODY BELLE6NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements Mixed Final03:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN’S STRIDER634NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
2COSMIC COIN28762NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3EARLY SIGNAL37664NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
4MADAME SHEP8245125.39R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5INSIDE DIVA3NBTL M Broadrick (Park Ridge South)
6SASSY’S THUNDER82325NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7TURBO PHANTOM73NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8CLASSY TEWIN56125.31R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9SERIOUS TAJ65NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
10NORTH KIRRA KID44F65NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Bank03:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACK OF PATIENCE7221425.45C E Byers (Drayton)
2KHALEESI3625825.55R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3HARDY CATCH42426FSHR E Patching (Buccan)
4BACK JACK TEWIN6572125.44R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5RARE ATTITUDE41627NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6DAYSEAS SUE6878125.63C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7YAHOO CONTROL34836NBTN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
8ACTION JACKO7342125.42A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9BEST JEWELS31544NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10DIAMOND EARNER2576825.73T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels03:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY HAROLD7443625.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
2ILIKA MALIKA5786225.86M James (Windsor Qld)
3JUST LIKE SHEEDS2863425.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
4COUNTRY43562NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
5QUEEN LORIAN4354125.34T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6HERBIE GOES1432225.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
7STEVE ROSS4423125.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8ARFA LORIAN1613225.42M J Algate (Drayton)
9SON OF JOY5841625.08R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10DARE YOU TOO83728NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud04:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER LEE4463125.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2THROPE4564225.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3TWINKLE DOOLEY3224325.12B T Dull (Fernvale)
4 CHARM2132124.97L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
5TABUKA4155725.36M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
6SOLD IT3363525.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7DAYSEAS JET1151125.38C W Dacey (Gilberton)
8IMPRESSIVE SHAZ22224NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
9RESTLESS WIND4348825.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10HANIFY’S BEAU1658625.59W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE CALYPSO163NBTJ C Perrett (Withcott Qld)
2BALBOA’S IMPACT32445NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
3SNOWBALL ERNIE5145231.30I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
4SHE’S A SIZE46654NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
5FINE FORECASTP366331.21QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6ROPELEY JET31764FSTDJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
7SHADES OF ELLA3648731.27R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8FAWN DUKE6261631.64P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9NITRO BLONDE3776831.31R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10VANAHEIM67647NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com04:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTINGS54563NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
2WRECKING CREW1881530.88D M Wilson (Aspley)
3EXTREME PUZZLE3471531.09V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4LIGHTS ON3868430.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
5WHERE’S MASTER6178231.29R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6SUKA28886NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7NATIVE ROSE2457431.42P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8TWO DARTS4241231.07C L Sherwood (Chermside)
9CHASING CUDDLES66867FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10US WE ANCO78554NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet 05:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S REIGN4214530.40G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2KAWATI GIFT33756NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
3BLACK DAX4371230.88P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4UNION DUES1632730.84B N Morris (Lowood)
5SIDECAR SHOOTER4817330.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6SMART BABE64564NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7SPORTING SPEED33253NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8FELIX SHIRAZ2556230.93R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9TRICETTE83471NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10HARA’S FLASH83688FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank05:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE THEY NOW1142125.53P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
2MAYWYN’S DIVA22628FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
3TOMORROW’S NEWSP114224.80T W Brett (Grandchester)
4GEORGE CAN RUN33184NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
5WHAT A WORLD3838125.32G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
6WORTH HAVIN’1345625.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7RED SHAMROCK6367525.46S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8HANIFY’S DIAMOND7175225.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9BLACK SURPRISE1778625.37R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10FIRE TO FEAR2667T25.32C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 1005:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF GALO1751425.20A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
2CHILLING ECHO2125125.15C E Byers (Drayton)
3OSTIO51432NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4DAYSEAS NODDY23643NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5CHOCOLATE MURPHY6144625.43M T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
6SPRING IMPACT2634725.56C E Byers (Drayton)
7FLAMING TANGO3364725.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8NOT LIKE 54322FSTDN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
9MIDNIGHT DUK225F8NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10KITBOOLOU VIOLET4736525.27C E Byers (Drayton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments