Friday 11th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 11th May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Kmi Electrical03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUSALITO BAYFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2I’VE NO IDEA26NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3IDANO JACK55425NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4VANADIUM SWAGE54752NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
5EDGBASTONFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6MAJOR MILLAWAR278NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
7LARNIE LAD37NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SEA WOLF345FSHC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
9BARRIO QUEEN54NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10SPENCER GEORGE4FSHA Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 2Maiden Queensland Metal Recyclers04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TEE BIRD54838NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
2NITRO BLONDEFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3MY BOY NIKE2288NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4KENNINGTON OVALFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5HARA’S BEAUTY45735NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
6RUBY CHOC CHICK37364NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
7DIARMAID24NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8MAN OF MANNERSFSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
9LITTLE MUSTANG47NBTJ M Symonds (Fernvale Qld)
10KUNG FU LAKODA55FSHR J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice James Whelan Builders04:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPPA GALLA53422NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2HASTINGS6464325.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BONAFIDE HUSTLER1FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
4STEVE ROSS8865825.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5GUNLEE GALO525125.18I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6LARKHILL LOCKY7125225.89K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7POKER AKBER5375325.50J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8JACK SAID WHAT6425225.46R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
9HARBOUR GOSSIP416NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10ZEYANA1333425.51G A Janes (Marsden)
Race No. 45th Grade Warners Metro Welding Pty Ltd04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICETTE2184125.70T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2WHAT A JIMTRIK3275225.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3STAR SPIRIT53546FSHR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
4HARBOUR LANE6743125.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
5WHERE’S ALF65777NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
6STATION LASS5554825.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
7PRINCE KAWATI3115125.34L C Neal (Coominya)
8SHORT BLACK8177725.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
9CALL OF SILENCE33323FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
10BREAKER BLUE3761625.43C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA OCTANE5356631.19C E Byers (Drayton)
2DON’T EAT CAKE1737231.54QS J Neary (Enoggera)
3MARTINEZ81831.03A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4HAY BOOTHF5864NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5ROCKY REBEL33465NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6HARBOUR KNIGHT5432131.25B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
7RONALD YOU I68353NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8JUST NO FEAR45454NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9MILANTO GIRL6556731.23R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10CHARDYN ICE65P4731.36T M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Www.poolsuperstore.com.au05:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JO2347825.89R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2REAL CATCH13672NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3SURFER BOMB3781425.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4QUARTET FIRE2465625.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
5LAWFELT1811325.19J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6BLACK KAWATI1122325.30L C Neal (Coominya)
7SUPREME SIND5512125.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8HARBOUR GIFT1121724.90B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9FELICITY TRICK5542425.15G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
10DYNAMITE DALLAS55386NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 75th Grade Www.theshak.org05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMTRIK EL2824430.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2BRAIN STORMER1111830.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3DESIGNER LAKODA3213330.85R J Druery (Churchable)
4VELOCITY BENZ5643531.35T D Medcalf (Carina)
5EUROA JAFFA7736830.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ASGARD532P630.96A J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
7BURN TEWINF1186FSTDG M Broadrick (Slacks Creek Qld)
8AMBER CASH63473NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9PETE’S PAL33457NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
10BOJANGLES BEST174P531.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Unique Kitchens06:00PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMOS3283225.30T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2YANKEE DOODLE3212225.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
3SPRING DORA1454125.23C E Byers (Drayton)
4IN FASHION7532225.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5GEE SIX1617125.29S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
6BOGIE MAGIC1851724.93R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7MACE DUK7413225.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
8HEZA JIMTRIK2661125.29R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9LAWFELT1811325.19J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
10BERELLA MATTHEW6667325.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 9Novice Victoria Point Indoor Sports06:17PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY YANKEES53416NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2MR. BONDFIRE56538FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3TOP CONSPIRACY618730.86P J Field (Logan Reserve)
4WITCH HALF35637NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
5DARK BEAUTY5585531.36R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6PADDY’S DIAMOND2638431.32C E Byers (Drayton)
7ROWDY RYNA11335NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8WESTERN DIAMOND2735331.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9STRAIGHT ACE1877NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
10ROMAN ASSASSIN76886NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Aquatic Oasis06:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY6542531.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2STAY THE NIGHT3111630.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
3SLIPPY’S TEXADA21537FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4RUN NELSON RUN5472430.72M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
5SEEK SHELTER8125330.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6PRAWNTASTIC88424NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
7GRACIE KELLY’S65222NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MR. CONTENDER42315NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
9TECHNO HEATON1667730.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
10PRETTY LADY DI77576NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)