Friday 12th June 2009


Race 1 431m 3.40pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 PITTA PAT M BRIAN FRANCIS
2 JUST AS FOXY M SAMUEL BRADY
3 PURE SILVER M BEVERLEY LEARY
4 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
5 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 QUEENIE’S SIZE M JOHN BRADLEY
7 ANGEL ENFORCER M BARRY MORRIS
8 UNDOUBTEDLY BOND M JOHN PAY

Race 2 431m 4.01pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
2 TINY ENFORCER M TERRY BRERETON
3 REGAL HAZE M JOHN BRADLEY
4 HE’S TRYIN’ M CRAIG DOWNS
5 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
6 OH DANNY BOY M BRUCE LINNAN
7 BRADSHAW BROWN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
8 MISS DESIGN M JILL HAY

Race 3 520m 4.20pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
2 SPEEDING STAR M JEFF JONES
3 RUGG HIM UP M BARRY MORRIS
4 REGENT PEARL M NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 LADY WINCHESTER M JON WINDUSS
6 HOT AND BOTHERED M CRAIG DOWNS
7 BRAVE UNDERCOVER M DENNIS MOORE
8 DARK UNDERCOVER M KERRY MYERS
9 TEDDY’S DESIGN M JILL HAY
10 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN

Race 4 431m 4.39pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ALSO KOOL 5 GEORGE EVANS
2 RAYLEEN BOND 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
4 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 MICHAEL BOODY
5 GHEERULLA GEM 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
6 MACKA PACKER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 MURIEL DALTON
8 TWO BLACK EYES 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
9 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
10 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER

Race 5 520m 4.59pm
5TH GRADE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HIGHWAY HOON 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 TOUCH OF LOVE 5 ROSS STEPHENS
3 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 STRIKE FAST 5 GARY HOLMES
5 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON
6 ZED WHO HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
7 SETANTA 5 STEPHEN LENNON
8 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY

Race 6 520m 5.18pm
5TH GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SMOKEY MACOOL 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
2 REBEL UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
3 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
4 MAGIC VENTURE 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
5 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
6 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
7 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
9 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY

Race 7 431m 5.41pm
3/4 GRADE ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ZOOM LION 3 GREGORY RILEY
2 MOUNTAIN KING 3 GARY HOLMES
3 IMA DESIGN 4 JILL HAY
4 OVERSEAS 4 JOHN PAY
5 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
6 MY MARILLA HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN
7 INTREPID SPIRIT 4 JOHN FIELD
8 TEN FORCER 4 JOHN PAY
9 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY

Race 8 431m 5.58pm
(BEST 8) BLACK TRUCK SALES F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ROSSA LEE 2 RON BALL
2 HARBOUR PATROL 1 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 CRADLE EBONY 3 BARRY MORRIS
4 SUITE TAHLIA 3 BRUCE LINNAN
5 MY GIRL MILLIE 2 BARRY MORRIS
6 PARRA STATE 3 JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 NIBS 1 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 HIT FOR TEN 1 JOHN PAY
9 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
10 MOUNTAIN KING 3 GARY HOLMES

Race 9 431m 6.14pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
2 BALL AND CHAIN 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 PRINCESS KERO 5 BOB WRIGHT
4 PURE MONO 5 ANTHONY HESS
5 MAGICAL MANN 5 JOE MENARY
6 INTENSIVE REX 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
8 DUTCH GOLD 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
9 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
10 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER

Race 10 431m 6.36pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
2 FREDREICO 5 WAYNE LEFOE
3 PEACE AND QUIET 5 GLORIA FALLA
4 MISTER LANE 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
5 CHARMING MOLLY 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 EARL OF HASTE 5 LAURA HASTIE
7 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
8 ALFINATOR 5 NEAL GATES
9 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
10 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER