Friday, 13 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 13 January 2017

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJANGO635826.02Max Hay
2FROSTY FOX888825.93Renald Attard
3ROSDUE BALBOA462625.72Terrence Chapman
4POSSESSION6247NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5DUDE PERFECT424225.59Gary Keep
6FLYING FEE FEE254726.80Christine Goodwin
7LITE ME UP723325.65Peter Sullivan
8ORPHAN ANNIE356325.84David Litzow
9GALWAY BLUEBIRD886826.68Kevin Galloway
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATAL CHARM64726.59Steve Lockhart
2FROSTY BEJAY486425.71Renald Attard
3GALWAY KITE885526.19Kevin Galloway
4FABIARNA24225.62Diane Hannon
5ELUSIVE QUEEN857726.69Steve Lockhart
6MANDELA CLOUD67426.36Glenn Smith
7WIGGLE EMMANBTDean Turley
8BIG TURLS7627.00Dean Turley
9GALWAY BLUEBIRD886826.68Kevin Galloway
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com3:39 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKEY RANDLE553125.60Beverley Leary
2DIDDY BOY871225.95Des Sykes
3PERFECT LADY852325.67Max Hay
4SPRING DOLLY585325.81Phillip Shaxson
5LISA ROSE HI214826.05Trevor Thompson
6SURF CATCHER231625.47Noel Vohland
7AVOID DAMAGE787225.50Patricia Carrington
8THIRTY SIX1354NBTMalcolm Cuneo
9FIREFLY LADY773525.78Steve Lockhart
10FONIC THUNDER58X625.74Kim Shedden
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROCCA418825.73Phillip Shaxson
2LEIGTH ROSE HIX25325.61Trevor Thompson
3ME TARZAN433125.28Terry Guymer
4FARMOR WISDOM18225.36Steven Scott
5ROCKABILLY OSTI353626.00Douglas Gladman
6NAVAJO WARRIOR232425.81Mick Emery
7SPRING BLONDE572725.67Des Sykes
8ME HAPPY523325.71Patricia Carrington
9ONE IN SIX473425.74Gary Keep
10RUMBLING JAKE464725.69Kenneth Mackenroth
Race No. 5Clint’s Caravan Warehouse 4/5 Gr…4:19 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE BENZ514225.23Gary Pettersen
2ROSDUE SPRITE432225.33Terrence Chapman
3RAMBLIN’ ROSE542325.48Douglas Gladman
4MAYWYN WILL WIN234325.27Robert Essex
5HARA’S SAMUEL813225.21Darren Titmarsh
6CHEEKY CHEECH351725.09Felicia Guymer
7NAOMI ROSE HI467825.49Trevor Thompson
8TELEX FINGERS866325.18Max Hay
9PUNCH RIGHT OUT336725.21Dean Turley
10FLYING PRINCESSX38725.72Des Sykes
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex 4/…4:38 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY GLEN338425.30Mick Emery
2FABULOUS WALL834425.29Desmond Gilroy
3ROAD TO FLAME114525.05Terry Guymer
4LOTS OF TIME344225.40Peter Ruetschi
5MAYWYN’S YING256625.45Robert Essex
6SPRING IT ON364725.09Phillip Shaxson
7BENTAXLE336425.62Felicia Guymer
8REIYN CHAAI645725.40Michael Geraghty
9GET SHORTY228525.49Diane Hannon
10IMA TALENT536625.58Gary Keep
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…4:59 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILLING SECRETS255125.20Justin Bowe
2CHULU CHULULU721124.98Sandra Giles
3BURNING OAK143125.10Felicia Guymer
4KIRKHAM ZOEY722225.74Steve Lockhart
5HUMMIN GUN114125.14John Corrigan
6TOO MANY BILLS214225.56Renald Attard
7DARK SMIFFY152225.48Samuel Lees
8ELLIE’S BOY584225.20Juanita Linnan
9SCAR’S BROTHER336325.33Robert Essex
10ENKA ALLEN357325.67Peter Sullivan
Race No. 8Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H5:20 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENKA ALLEN357325.67Peter Sullivan
2ROSDUE BLUE GUM351125.66Terrence Chapman
3SPLIT SYSTEM454625.16Darren Makowiecki
4SCAR’S BROTHER336325.33Robert Essex
5OUR MANDALAI161625.55Dean Turley
6CLASSIC TERRA861325.80Darren Titmarsh
7EUROA AZAZ184725.49Maxine Kuhl
8SPRING AGUSTUS871725.20Phillip Shaxson
9NANTUCKET KAHN842425.08Steven Scott
10MAYWYN ACCOLADES727825.42Robert Essex
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H5:41 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRANDA ROSE HI177825.45Trevor Thompson
2AWESOME WILLS544726.22Gary Keep
3WHAT A MESS618825.69Michael Edwards
4CAPTAIN’S KNOCK284125.34Kerry Myers
5ON THE RIZE314725.12Peter Ruetschi
6PENCIL665725.41Peter Sullivan
7MILKY CHANCE553725.12Justin Bowe
8SAMANTHA BENZ531525.50Robert Essex
9SHAYLOR ANDRE324525.37Malcolm Cuneo
10YOU JANE843725.36Terry Guymer
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:57 PM
I event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGART BLEND374425.49Kerry Myers
2HOLYWOOD ROSE HI474625.25Trevor Thompson
3NOT THE ONE145525.40Robert Essex
4MAYWYN’S COPY453425.28Robert Essex
5MR. TRANSPORTER234725.12Doreen Huddleston
6JANE’S JEZABEL674825.31Craig Campbell
7MOKO ROSE HI758625.53Trevor Thompson
8MAJESTIC JESTER188725.60Craig Campbell
9SMASHNIAK CLASS228825.52George Kadniak
10QUEEN OF SHOWX42525.54Desmond Gilroy