Friday, 13 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 13 November 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE ‘EM UP526.15Amy O’reilly
2MAKE THE MOST426.22Amy O’reilly
3BENMESSO643225.36Gary Holmes
4TECHNO LEGEND723225.66Graham Heaton
5WINDORAH JACK426.05
6KITBOOLOU BULLSI43325.72
7COUTA GODDESS375NBTMalcolm Cuneo
8KITBOOLOU PRETTYNBTColin Byers
9SKULDUGGERY826.48Gary Mackay
10WINK ANNA NOD668726.29Gary Mackay
Race No. 2Golden View Greyhound Complex3:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON DUK536525.47Barry Kitchener
2JAYMIE’S REVENGE2578NBTMalcolm Cuneo
3RYAN ROAD842425.55Patricia Carrington
4LEIGH’S MIMSEALX54225.57Lloyd Dixon
5DASHING CHARGER522425.62David Weston
6PROMISES BLUE543725.54Terrence Chapman
7DEAD END437825.76Barry Kitchener
8SPRING BO BO756826.06Ashley Bock
9ELECTRIC BUNDY785725.80Ashley Bock
10PENNYLESS264525.77Patricia Carrington
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:27 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR OF JUDY544625.58Ashley Bock
2TRANSMEDIA522125.25Michael Boody
3SPRING BIG IRON534425.38Colin Byers
4BATTLE READY1225.30Mick Gardiner
5HOOP DREAMS162625.36Malcolm Cuneo
6GLENALLON RINGO774225.54Kerry Hoggan
7QUEEN OF SHOW576825.57Desmond Gilroy
8WEST MEAD BLUE744725.60Ned Snow
9KINLOCH BEACH2864NBTSteven Scott
10HECTORMALEE377425.38Terrence Chapman
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MINSTREL41525.40Des Sykes
2SMART HORNET3244NBT
3SNUBBING UNIT555325.45Peter Hay
4SPRING IT ON125.71Colin Byers
5SHAYLOR MONTANA733825.78Malcolm Cuneo
6SHELIA DOOLEY444825.44
7TEJAY’S AWESOME685826.15Kevin Kemp
8BANK ON ME177NBTBradley Woods
9ALPHA MIMOS355725.63Jim Heddles
10FAMOUS FOR FUN586725.76Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 5 5th Grade H4:07 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BECKY818825.54Malcolm Cuneo
2DOOLEY’S FIT2X4425.22Barry Dull
3MURSLEY BOUNCER181325.20Billy Harris
4DASHING DIME5788NBTBradley Woods
5TUKULA257424.97Colin Byers
6ITALIAN MAGIC134125.40
7FARMOR SENOR354X25.43Steven Scott
8GUNNADOO RAIDER316725.37Rebecca Franks
9FANCY OSTI177425.51Douglas Gladman
10POCAHONTAS457725.52Patricia Carrington
Race No. 6Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade H4:27 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOBO JANE361125.33Barry Dull
2COOL CREDIT558225.45Gary Holmes
3TRENTY’S ROSE474525.38Darren Russell
4OKA’S ANGEL154625.22Troy Okamura
5MR. MARAUDER565425.56Bradley Woods
6MISS ESPOSITO135625.10Malcolm Cuneo
7TRU BLU DASH4755NBTNed Snow
8KNOCKA’S ASSET112225.48Mick Gardiner
9FANCY OSTI177425.51Douglas Gladman
10SPRING RICKY667826.11Colin Byers
Race No. 7Gj & Co 5th Grade H4:47 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HOPPINS242425.30Amy O’reilly
2SHAYLOR EVELYN214825.76Malcolm Cuneo
3ULTIMATE STAR682225.17George Hagicostas
4FEAR ZAFLAMES1741NBTDarren Russell
5KLOEIS PRIDE233625.17Shane Armstrong
6PARIS FRANCE777125.28Billy Harris
7MAJOR LACHY554525.34Raymond Burman
8FLASH ZOE588325.37Steven Scott
9PREMIER BEAR667425.31Colin Byers
10POCAHONTAS457725.52Patricia Carrington
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade F5:11 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL YESSAM153124.93Donald Massey
2GLOBAL DEEJAY324125.28Ashley Bock
3FIERY BENZ312125.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
4READY MADE SIZE144225.13Peter Ruetschi
5NEEDY AND GREEDY613225.20Ross Ogden
6LAKODA DAWN671125.26Troy Okamura
7GUNNER154225.30Allen Fitzsimmons
8SNOWBALL BAZZA713225.46Ian Dionysius
9GRAVITY WOLF227325.23Anita Watts
10GIGGLING BEACH746325.09Ron Hawkshaw
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEBBLE BAY2X6125.09
2SHAYLOR ZELDA456425.27Malcolm Cuneo
3TWO SIZE’S ALL128524.93
4SCORPION QUEEN727726.07Ross Ogden
5EDGE ‘EM OUT836125.38Bradley Woods
6SUPA SMOOTH OSTI732625.34Douglas Gladman
7URBAN STREET768125.41Gary Sciortino
8ENDLESS SHADOW233526.17John Judd
9PREMIER BEAR667425.31Colin Byers
10BLUE HOUDINI576825.28Amy O’reilly
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Master…5:58 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU KAMBALDA788725.56George Hagicostas
2ROGUE NINJA418725.31Lloyd Dixon
3KULU FREEDOM688726.14Kim Gooding
4CHARIOT’S OFFIAH5667NBTRoss Ogden
5FEMME JOLIE744125.14Jan Warner
6HABANA FLEX724725.11Rick Kuhl
7AUSPHIL GIRL446525.49Malcolm Cuneo
8DENZANO OSTI268425.20Douglas Gladman
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments