Friday 13th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 13th April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Hot Tottie03:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA TRICKSFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2RAGTOP MUSTANGFSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3ZEYANAFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
4KINKY COLOURSFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5MR. SUNSHINEFSHM M Page (Walloon)
6HARBOUR GOSSIPFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7TOURER62NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8GROOVY YANKEESFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9MY BOY NIKE228NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10SWEET TALKER35NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden *rqis* Ipswich Indoor Sports04:00PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE OF TIDES142730.98QC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
2QUARTET DREAMFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
3QUICK AS AIR2F622NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
4WARM IT UP427NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5ACCIDENTAL BLUE2828NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6FOUR WAY IBIZANFSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
7CHINATOWN LARK528FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8TAFFE QUE CEE352FNBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9MISS SEA AIR13530.98QD K Simon (Placid Hills)
10CARBON CRUSH62534NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Ray & Bet04:21PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SANDPIT14732NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2STRAIGHT ACE18NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
3DESIGNER LAKODA2763231.35R J Druery (Churchable)
4PADDY’S DIAMOND2326331.32C E Byers (Drayton)
5GIVIN’ LIP4712731.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6JUMPER LEADS1430.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
7LUCKY SO FAR1F86231.16R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8OAKLEIGH GRACE7548131.07M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
9FREE MAN THUNDER6641430.98C F Campbell (Brassall)
10SPACE WAVE83518NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade Aussie Fashion Mall04:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KAWATI4514125.30L C Neal (Coominya)
2HEZA JIMTRIK3532825.51R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3BLUE MEANIE2777225.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
4MADE IN MERMAID6614725.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5KIRABILLI ARCHIE2124325.26C E Byers (Drayton)
6ABOUT YOUR SIZE4741625.39S E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
7PETE’S PAL3563325.84D J Hay (Thagoona)
8FREEBOOTERF21F8FSHC C Durrant (Tamborine)
9GENTLE RHYTHM37277NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10SLICK ELLY2652525.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 1 5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTLAND GIRL7138730.71N J Evans (Thagoona)
2GEORGEE GO WING7534330.91P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3ROCKY REBEL14334NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4BLACK MARY6866331.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5ROGUE RACER45588NBTM M Dance (Barellan Point)
6OUR DON3224330.59B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7KAY CEE SPIRIT8215830.86T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8WARRUGAL SPRINGS6211130.78G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
9GO PETA2175630.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
10LIGHTS ON1144630.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade Kc’s05:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERBIE GOES27226NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2AURIGA VIXEN7441130.59G Draheim (Fernvale)
3ONYA MARK2873630.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4VIS7235231.06S S Downer (Logan Village)
5LINDSEY LOU78213NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
6MAYWYN’S FUTURE58P8230.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
7MAD MACOY2482430.96M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8SEEK SHELTER28528NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9SNOWBALL TINA6674530.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10DODGY BOB26446NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 7Ht 3 5th Grade Dirtydogsunglassshak On05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S THUNDER1813730.49J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2AMBER CASH47581NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3YANKEE DOODLE3263430.97G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4PEDRO’S ANGEL7754530.76B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5EUROA JAFFA5458630.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6FANTASY FLIGHT43431NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7VELOCITY MEL41135NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8TEXAN BELLEF483531.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9MAYWYN’S BELLE714660.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
10POWER UP2746831.69T M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 84/5 Grade *rqis* Domrow’s Automotive05:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLIE’S ANGEL42175FSTDB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2BA BLING3251137.65G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3BLONDIE’S BABE87F33NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4SHINZO’S GIRL6122437.87R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5COOLA BA BA6445737.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6NEOLUX16358FSTDD C Twible (Churchable)
7FOUR WAY BLAZE31463FSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
8MUM’S A DIVA3343337.50T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9BIZARRE BARBIE55577FSTDR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10VIXON LASS45885NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 95th Grade Aussie Fragrance Mall06:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY LADY DI6746725.55R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2HURRY HAROLD4415525.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
3IMA IMPACT1214725.34C E Byers (Drayton)
4BEV’S OFF1211225.15G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5WHAT A JIMTRIK5615225.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6BLACK MAGIC MAN5278125.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7BALI CHARLIE55178FSHS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
8RYLEE’S ENFORCER6638125.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
9SOLD IT3162825.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10IMA OCTANE15356NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Unblock06:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL DECK2645425.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2RUNNING A DREAM8477525.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3UNLUCKY GINGA3762225.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4CALL ME BARNEY1536825.37R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5FELICITY TRICK1877625.15G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6SMART BABE2176825.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7SPINDLE3127424.92C L Apap (Gatton)
8STAR REGGIE7887325.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)