Friday 13th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 13th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Sky Racing03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE PORTIA5FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2MISS NATURALE767FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
3SHE’S A SIZE86245NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
4MEGA FIVE74543NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
5EXECUTOR37773NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6CHAI66683NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7GRAINNE O’MALLEY5635NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8REPEATED LEIGH68326NBTC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9GOLDEN EMPEROR47474NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10JESS A KIWI44787FSTDD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S GIRL25422NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MANIPULARFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3LAURA AVERAGES74424FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4ROSEWOOD FEVER78558NBTP L Hill (Rosewood)
5BIG CHILL FACTORF236FSHD T Trembath (Logan Village)
6VIRTUAL VOYAGE64FNBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
7TOURER66628FSTDM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
8PEARL ZA ZINGERFSHJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9SPECIAL CRUISER72575NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
10DROP THE PILOT86455NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Novice Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon04:23PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT HELPERS3125.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SWEETEN UP21284NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3HARRY THE GREAT31122FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
4BALBOA’S IMPACT61NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
5FOUR JACKS34162NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
6MASTER MACREA3125.45D M Lennon (Churchable)
7IMPACTION16725.57B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8POKER ARCHICK6355T25.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
9BLACK IT IS25F45FSHD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10ROWDY RYNA56554NBTR H Adams (Inala)
Race No. 4Novice Www.encounterkennels.com04:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNREAL6776825.47L P Franks (Brightview)
2TABUKA8168225.43M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
3HIGH ALERT1322525.36D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
4WARM IT UP4143725.31R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5EXTREME CAUTION3F726NBTD L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
6PEDRO’S IMPACT4787825.80C E Byers (Drayton)
7DEE DEE CORSAIR125.45D I Lennon (Churchable)
8SHIRLEY A STAR3475325.56R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9BARRIO QUEEN12586NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10MUNGAR JUNCTION88884NBTP M Hennelly (Fernvale)
Race No. 5Ht 1 5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONAFIDE HUSTLER1112825.38J J Bowe (Toowoomba)
2TUQIRI TIGER17271FSHG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
3RUBY JONES6274125.60G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
4RAMOS1712325.25T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MINUIT ENTREVUE4521825.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6BLUEBERRY CHARM16131NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7HEZA JIMTRIK6117725.29R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8KAWATI LEE2313425.43L C Neal (Coominya)
9ABITTA HONCHO27634NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY4618625.43M T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HEADED47626FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
2JUMPER LEADS2333130.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3QUICK AS AIR2434230.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
4MISS SEA AIR1232230.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
5ONYX KING7637130.93G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6COLD FEAR24347NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7DASHING COURTNEY1672130.96L T Waldon (Camira)
8WESTEND STAR5767230.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
9TINY TALENT4843830.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
10ACCIDENTAL BLUE25138NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 75th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDECAR SHOOTER5261638.13M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2PEPPERMIST72648FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3COOLA BA BA5552437.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SISTER PING4476637.50M Saal (Highfields)
5BLACK NOT FAWN1387337.90L T Waldon (Camira)
6WESTERN DIAMOND34632NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7STUBBORN BABE83516FSTDL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
8EUROA JAFFA63363NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9PRAWNTASTIC4666537.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10RONALD YOU I55587FSTDR H Adams (Inala)
Race No. 8Best 8 White Rose Boarding Kennels06:09PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORK HARBOUR6382824.98M A Dunner (Bundamba)
2BLACK OPAL8862525.10M M Page (Walloon)
3POP CULTURE51361NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4MAYWYN A MOTZA8776825.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
5COUNTRY25283NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
6CHARMED SPEED1542225.02C E Byers (Drayton)
7UNLUCKY GINGA3551525.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8SPRING NEWS26776NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9MULLOKA8874825.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Qld Heritage Masonry06:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI GIFT1784425.11L C Neal (Coominya)
2CHASIN’ TAIL1776225.42J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
3FYRE OUT2136125.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4RADAR DETECTOR1311725.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5NAN AND POP47324FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6THROPE7331425.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7PRETTY LADY DI6646225.55R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
8SUPREME SIND4588125.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9JIMTRIK EL8673425.61R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10BO ZORRA4536525.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED SPIRIT3154225.48J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CLASSIC JO4814825.16R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3FREE MAN THUNDER2117325.56C F Campbell (Brassall)
4ILIKA MALIKA7523525.86M James (Windsor Qld)
5DARK WHISPER11154NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6IN FASHION5814525.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7CLAPPIN’ NOVA17831NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
8WHAT A JIMTRIK6556325.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9HARLEM3234425.34M Saal (Highfields)
10QUARTET FIRE5672825.53R N Essex (Greenbank)