Friday 13th November 2009


1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR 02:57PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Maiden
1 76545 ROVER ASSASSIN FSH A J Whitmore (Bray Park)
2 78 MISS BRONCO NBT B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
3 45666 BIG AZ BOND NBT J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4 4 FUTURE CONTROL NBT K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)
5 6 CHUCK KEY NBT I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6 87 UNSCATHED FSTD J Harding (Gilberton)
7 86627 BLACK PEDRO NBT J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8 46 CAN ACKER RUN NBT R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9 38875 VOODOO KISS NBT L T Waldon (Camira)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR 03:17PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Maiden
1 27737 DANCING DESSA NBT S H Arnold (Churchable)
2 47 KYLIE MICHELLE NBT I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3 24643 STACEY’S LOST IT NBT J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4 3283 AWESOME TREASURE FSH G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
5 3546 NOTTA SMARTIE NBT J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6 62748 PEDRO’S MAGIC NBT G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7 44545 MAJENSKY NBT O Edmonds (Coominya)
8 2835 SPECIAL CHANCE NBT J Harding (Gilberton)
9 38875 VOODOO KISS NBT L T Waldon (Camira)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 NOVICE GENTABLUE PET FOODS 03:37PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 74575 BONDY RUN 25.59 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2 31768 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL 25.66 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3 184 MAIN RIVAL 25.43 J I Jones (Waterford West)
4 14488 SLY VIXEN FSTD J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5 44464 MISS CLANCY FSTD B A Davies (Bundamba)
6 8F368 BEER DAY FRIDAY FSH R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
7 47885 QUEEN CREOLE 25.64 K A Galloway (Tamborine)
8 64757 BLUFF GIRL NBT M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
9 48777 HEZ OCCY NBT M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 HT 1 4/5 GRADE JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL 03:57PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 53264 EMBROCADERO NBT S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
2 16237 EAGLE EEL 30.64 M A Dunner (Bundamba)
3 37623 MATTER OF TIME 31.24 K A Galloway (Tamborine)
4 1738 MISS SMOKEY FSTD L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
5 25356 BILITY DIAMOND 31.59 B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
6 46424 ST. JAMES’ GATE 30.72 R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)
7 24231 ALDAMO 31.05 L C Simon (Karrabin)
8 516 MINEOLA MATEAO NBT A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9 14765 DREAM AWAY NBT C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10 38446 NEW CHAPTER 30.92 R N Essex (Greenbank)

5 4/5 GRADE ‘GIVE ME FIVE’ AT STUD 04:17PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 57366 SPECIAL ETHEL 25.52 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2 31252 HYPO SHRECK 25.24 E Hunt (Jimboomba)
3 65163 DAINTY DREAMER 25.94 A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4 62522 BALL AND CHAIN 25.49 B N Morris (Lowood)
5 45254 FAST MOVER BURNS 25.21 K A Galloway (Tamborine)
6 81766 LUV YA JOHNNY FSH B T Dull (Fernvale)
7 54616 ANNIE MAREE NBT R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
8 65227 KENTUCKY BILL 25.75 P J Day (Wulkuraka)
9 74848 SAMMY’S LEGACY NBT B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
10 14677 REFUSAL NBT A Whitmore (Bray Park)

6 5TH GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au 04:37PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Grade 5
1 22755 QUICK STATE NBT I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2 53416 THUNDER BONES 25.63 M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
3 77586 AL’S JACK NBT B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
4 61717 ROSE BARONESS 25.63 A R Bock (Plainland)
5 65477 MONTANA PRIDE NBT O Edmonds (Coominya)
6 75521 TEDDY BANK 25.52 A J Whitmore (Bray Park)
7 44426 TINY ENFORCER 25.85 T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8 86747 COUNTRY DESIGN 25.40 J Hay (Thagoona)
9 74848 SAMMY’S LEGACY NBT B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
10 17865 COME TO PASS 25.74 A J Stevens (Wakerley)

7 (BEST 8) WALLABY POWDER COATING 05:00PM
$740-210-120-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Best 8
1 28885 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH T W Brett (Grandchester)
2 37767 SHEZ ROSIE 25.33 M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3 46653 BOLINISI SILVER NBT L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
4 52P33 GHEERULLA GEM 25.14 N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
5 11815 SHE’S JAKE’S 25.30 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6 81557 FOR A WHILE 25.46 B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
7 15155 NIBS 25.16 J Campbell (Oxley)
8 21221 IMA DESIGN 25.17 J Hay (Thagoona)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 FINAL 5TH GRADE SKY RACING *QDOG* 05:19PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
431 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 44161 DOOLEY’S FORCE 25.13 B T Dull (Fernvale)
2 67352 MAYWYN GOER 25.73 T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
3 841F3 HANSON INO 25.34 S H Arnold (Churchable)
4 16671 LONG LONG MAMA 25.45 R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5 21414 NOW GO BEYOND 25.32 G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6 71312 RUBY STATE NBT T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
7 51643 MOORLA TEXADA 25.30 J T Edwards (Fernvale)
8 44564 LIL NAVAJO 25.98 E G Neal (Coominya)
9 14765 DREAM AWAY 25.71 C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10 21155 SHEZ SO FAST 25.52 R J Rolls (Coominya)

9 HT 2 4/5 GRADE JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL 05:34PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 45872 LATE EXPRESS 30.91 G R Hall (Marburg)
2 31473 IMA TEXAN 31.01 N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3 63123 MAYWYN’S DEAL 30.94 R N Essex (Greenbank)
4 61433 COOL MIDAS TOUCH 30.69 B J Tansey (Palm Beach)
5 61113 MARK ETHON FSTD B T Sharpe (Gilberton)
6 44253 MISS DESIGN NBT J Hay (Thagoona)
7 44615 FOOL’S MONEY 31.36 R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
8 56433 MADDY’S DIAMOND NBT J T Edwards (Fernvale)
9 63447 BACK HALF YOURS 31.24 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10 23684 LITTLE ENFORCER NBT J M Griffiths (Churchable)

10 HT 3 4/5 GRADE JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL 05:58PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 67655 YEAH SHE DOES 30.74 P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2 42245 MISS BLACK MAGIC FSTD B A Davies (Bundamba)
3 73158 HEIR TO GRACE NBT I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4 17732 THREE COPIES NBT K J Bouffier (Churchable)
5 32472 BIG MEGS FSH D G Lee (Milbong)
6 38715 MAYWYN GLORY 30.95 R N Essex (Greenbank)
7 44723 DIAMOND SPAR NBT J T Edwards (Fernvale)
8 1F667 MOVIE QUEEN FSH G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
9 63447 BACK HALF YOURS 31.24 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10 38446 NEW CHAPTER 30.92 R N Essex (Greenbank)