Friday 14th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.57PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
2 OCTANE BELLE Q M BRUCE LINNAN
3 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
4 MOON DREAMS Q M JOHN PAY
5 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
6 DAVID’S CHOICE Q M GARY HOLMES
7 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
8 GENERAL JACOB M RAYMOND BURMAN
9 CRADLE EBONY Q M BARRY MORRIS

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 431M 3.17PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 SISTER COOL 5 KAREN ROLLS
3 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
7 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
8 LIFE FORCE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 630M 3.37PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 AWESOME IMPREZA 5 JAMIE MCHUGH
4 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
5 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
7 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
8 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
9 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 04 2/3 GRADE 520M 3.58PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DEAGON SHADOW 2 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 INTREPID FORCE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
3 VACANT
4 WRITE OFF BART Q 3 NICK TZOUVELIS
5 MISS SARAJEVO Q 3 JAMIE MCHUGH
6 VACANT
7 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 ALL JAZZY Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 431M 4.17PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
2 ZANE’S BOY Q 2 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 MOUNTAIN KING Q 3 GARY HOLMES
4 BLUE MODEL Q 2 COLIN BYERS
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX
7 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 3 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 3 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.37PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
2 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
3 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
5 ZOOM LION Q 5 GREGORY RILEY
6 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
7 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 4.59PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
3 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
4 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
5 TRENDY RAIDER Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
6 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS
8 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.14PM
JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
2 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 SHEZ ROSIE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
5 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 4 JOHN PA
6 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
7 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
9 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 431M 5.34PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4
1 BANTAM FIRE 4 JOHN PAY
2 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
3 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 4 GARY HOLMES
4 PARRA STATE 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
5 VACANT
6 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.57PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
3 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
4 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
5 VACANT
6 VOLATILE MISS Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 ADELLE’S MAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
8 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments